Charities in the UK

Found information on 169,060 UK charities

Page 4 of 16,906

TREBAH GARDEN TRUST

Charity number: 1000067

Income: £1,042,532

To preserve enhance and re-create for the education and enjoyment of the public the gardens of Trebah, Mawnan Smith, Cornwall, and other such properties for which the Trust may accept responsibility. ..

CHILLINGTON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1000070

Income: £14,272

Covering the Stokenham Parish area. Community activities include Summer Fair, coffee mornings, table top sales for fundraising, children's parties. Also regular classes including Yoga, Tai Chi, Pilate..

THE ROUNDWOOD TRUST

Charity number: 1000071

Income: £24,076

The activities of the Roundwood Trust are primarily related to Reformed Christian Churches overseas and in particular within Eastern Europe, with some exceptions.

THE GRETA JOAN MINKS CHARITY

Charity number: 1000072

Income: £1

To help towards the cost of veterinary treatment / care of needy animals in Ilfracombe, North Devon.

WELWYN ST MARY'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1000079

Income: £30,865

Administer Trust Funds

AGE CONCERN FLACKWELL HEATH AND LOUDWATER

Charity number: 1000080

Also known as: THE DAY CENTRE

Income: £63,199

A Day Centre for the elderly providing stimulating activity, freshly cooked lunches, bathing, shopping, and the companionship of peers.

THE FRIENDS OF ST MARY'S CHURCH BLETSOE

Charity number: 1000081

Income: £82,944

To raise funds for the upkeep of the fabric of St Mary's Church

3RD AMPTHILL AND WOBURN (HARLINGTON) SCOUT GROUP

Charity number: 1000082

Income: £12,761

Scout Group serving local community children

THE M E HAWKES CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1000087

Income: £12,574

Established to make grants for charitable purposes.

TEIKYO UNIVERSITY OF JAPAN IN DURHAM

Charity number: 1000091

Income: £655,065

Advance the education and training of students and members of Teikyo University, Tokyo, Japan in the United Kingdom at Durham University