Charities in Battersea

Found information on 183 UK charities

Page 1 of 19

Filter by surrounding area:

THE ABDERRAHIM-CRICKMAY CHARITABLE SETTLEMENT

Charity number: 1005328

Also known as: CRICKMAY CHARITABLE TRUST, THE ABDERRAHIM CRICKMAY CHARITABLE SETTLEMENT

None at present

AFRICAN METHODIST EPISCOPAL ZION CHURCH OF AMERICA IN ENGLAND FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1008811

Also known as: AFRICAN METHODIST EPISCOPAL ZION CHURCH

Income: £37,772

The principal activity of the charity is to promote the Christian religion and to provide places of worship

DANCE ADVANCE

Charity number: 1014836

Income: £537

We organise events which encourage young people to participate in and appreciate the arts, chiefly dance. We introduce children to culture and art forms, (chiefly dance), who would not otherwise have ..

CHRISTIAN LIFE CHURCH TRUST

Charity number: 1023017

Income: £8,978

Relief of poverty to overseas young and elderly peoples. Overseas Aid and Famine Relief. Providing Human Resources to other ethnic groups. Providing Play School for after school children and holiday t..

BOB CHAMPION CANCER TRUST

Charity number: 1024664

Income: £409,024

To support research into the causation nature and treatment of patients with testicular cancer and other forms of malignant disease, particularly prostate cancer. Having built a laboratory with the In..

KURDISTAN CHILDRENS FUND

Charity number: 1027522

Also known as: KCF

Income: £77,139

Child protection, Health and Education for Every Child. Fundraising activities for programmes including sponsorship programme for children in need, youth development programme, child protection case ..

THE IRIS TRUSCOTT TRUST

Charity number: 1034836

Also known as: IRIS TRUSCOTT TRUST

Income: £11,501

To grant awards to students wishing to progress from the Royal Academy of Dance's professional award - Certificate of Ballet Teaching Studies - to a HE level 2 or 3 teaching qualification validated by..

ARMONIA (UK) TRUST

Charity number: 1037177

Income: £42,069

The charity seeks to promote the work of Organizacion Armonia A.C., a Mexican Civil organisation supporting poor communities in Mexico City and Oaxaca State. Specifically, Armonia UK seeks to raise fu..

COMMONWEALTH ARTS AND CULTURAL FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1038736

Income: £8,340

The principal activity of the company is to advance education for the public benefit through the promotion of the arts with reference to dramatic, literary, musical and visual arts.

RIDICULUSMUS

Charity number: 1038967

Income: £52,606

PRODUCING & PRESENTING THEATRE PERFORMANCES