Charities in Bexleyheath

Found information on 88 UK charities

Page 1 of 9

Filter by surrounding area:

FRIENDS OF CROOK LOG SCHOOL

Charity number: 1004218

Income: £3,214

Raising funds for crook log school through fetes and other activities

THE BEXLEY TRUST FOR ADULT STUDENTS

Charity number: 1006382

Also known as: BTAS

Income: £1,931

Support students attending classes at Adult Education College Bexley by proviing financial assistance with costs of course and creche fees and other costs directly related to the course, provision of ..

A PASSION FOR AFRICA

Charity number: 1012069

Income: £6,592

Raising finance to build a children's home in Sierra Leone

CRAYFORD WOMEN'S INSTITUTE

Charity number: 1017084

Income: £5,412

Social activities. Outings.

MICHAEL ROBINSON SAILING TRUST

Charity number: 1025999

Income: £1,000

Advance the education of children and young people in the art of sailing and in the maintenance of sailing vessels

THE ROTARY CLUB OF CRAYFORD TRUST FUND

Charity number: 1026525

Income: £4,019

We organise events to raise money to make donations to local and international good causes.

NEW WAY PENTECOSTAL FELLOWSHIP TRUST

Charity number: 1032576

Income: £10,047

General religious charitable activities

BELMONT SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1035373

Also known as: BELMONT PRIMARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHERS ASSOCIATION, FRIENDS OF BELMONT

Income: £10,244

Various events held on the school premises to raise funds to aid the school and for the benefit of the children.

MAYPLACE FRIENDS PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1038632

Also known as: MAYPLACE "FRIENDS" PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION

Income: £16,883

Primary School PTA

THE FRIENDS OF CHRISTCHURCH BEXLEYHEATH

Charity number: 1038821

Income: £10

The Friends of Christ Church Bexleyheath was founded to assist with the maintenance and enhancement of the fabric, fittings, furniture, plant and surrounding of the Parish Church. We are currently ass..