Charities in Bilston

Found information on 36 UK charities

Page 1 of 4

LOWER BRADLEY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1015734

Income: £8,282

Senior citizens group. Playscheme, dancing, keep fit, bingo club, mother & toddler group, karate, bowling, tenants, residents, arts & craft, disability group.

SHRI DURGA BHAWAN

Charity number: 1048303

Income: £30,770

Enhancement of welfare, educational, cultural and religious activities of hindus.

DAISY BANK GATEWAY CLUB

Charity number: 1051520

Also known as: DAISYBANK GATEWAY CLUB

Income: £12,128

Social, recreational & developmental activities for adults who have learning disabilities.

MUSLIM KHALIFA SUNNAT JAMAT (WOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON)

Charity number: 1068003

Also known as: MUSLIM KHALIFA SUNNAT JAMAT (WOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON)

BILSTON RESOURCE CENTRE

Charity number: 1077034

Income: £996,168

BRC's main activity is to provide an open access drop-in facility, providing Information Advice & Guidance (IAG), help with CVs and jobsearch, as well as learning opportunities in basic skills, ESOL, ..

Bilston Neighbourhood Church

Charity number: 1077661

Also known as: ASIAN EVANGELICAL CHURCH

Income: £17,402

1. To advance the Christian religion for the benefit of the public in Wolverhampton and elsewhere (hereinafter called the Area of Benefit) 2. The advancement of education, protection of health, reli..

LUNT COMMUNITY CENTRE

Charity number: 1077666

Income: £3,623

To provide a meeting place for people in the area of benefit. The area of benefit we operate in covers the Lunt Estate, Bilston, part of the Oxford St area of Bilston and St Chads estate Bilston.

BETHEL APOSTOLIC CHURCH - MISSION HALL BILSTON

Charity number: 1086924

Income: £13,324

Provide information, help advice and support especially to the older age group who are house bound. Befriending those members of the community who are vulnerable. Provide social and religious activit..

WOLVERHAMPTON SICKLE CELL CARE AND SOCIAL ACTIVITY CENTRE

Charity number: 1088697

Income: £28,792

Holistic Massage services,Nutritional advice, 1-1 support, training and information, Hospital and home services, personal development and the provision of support for carers. We run a social activity ..

NEW LIFE FELLOWSHIP UPC

Charity number: 1099988

Income: £29,607

2011 was a blessed year for Rose of Sharon Apostolic Church; we reached into the community with Wolverhampton Council?s health initiative and became established as a ?Walking for Health? point. Our Op..