Charities in Bradford

Found information on 636 UK charities

Page 1 of 64

SHREE PRAJAPATI ASSOCIATION BRADFORD

Charity number: 1000367

Income: £64,940

The charity was established to enhance the Prajapati Community of Bradford and surrounding districts by providing communal facilities and promoting projects of a social, religious and educational natu..

THE LEUVA PATIDAR SAMAJ (SNB) OF YORKSHIRE

Charity number: 1000474

Income: £30,883

The relief of poverty and sickness among the Leuva Patidar community and the advancement of education amongst the children and adults of this community. Also the provision of facilities for recreatio..

SHAUKAT KHANUM MEMORIAL TRUST

Charity number: 1000580

Also known as: IMRAN KHAN CANCER APPEAL

Income: £6,746,475

Providing state of the art cancer treatment Treating poor cancer patients free of charge or at subsidised rate Research into the probable causes of cancer

IDLE AND THACKLEY THEATRE GROUP

Charity number: 1000915

Also known as: IDLE AND THACKLEY AMATEUR OPERATIC AND DRAMATIC SOCIETY, ITKIDS

Income: £13,904

TO EDUCATE PEOPLE OF ALL AGES IN DRAMATIC AND OPERATIC ARTS. TO PROMOTE PLAYS, DRAMAS, COMEDIES, OPERETTAS AND OTHER WORKS OF EDUCATIVE VALUE AND TO FURTHER THE DEVELOPMENT OF PUBLIC APPRECIATION IN T..

THE EAR TRUST

Charity number: 1000929

Income: £63,740

To support work with profoundly deaf people

THE BRADFORD SOUP RUN

Charity number: 1001738

Income: £34,945

THE BRADFORD SOUP RUN OFFERS FOOD, CLOTHING, BEDDING AND ENCOURAGEMENT TO THE HOMELESS IN BRADFORD.

MUSLIM ASSOCIATION OF BRADFORD

Charity number: 1003475

Income: £47,774

The advancement and propagation of the Islamic religion and philosophy. Awareness of Islam to Muslims and non Muslims.

THE BRADFORD PLAYERS

Charity number: 1003558

Income: £28,623

We aim to do a minimum of two shows a year; a pantomime in late November and a main book show / Musical in June. We rehearse twice/three times weekly and try to make these times a good social and fun ..

SKIDS (STREET KIDS)

Charity number: 1004129

Also known as: SKIDS, STREET KIDS

Income: £28

Exploring solar powered kitchen for school in India

QED FOUNDATION LIMITED

Charity number: 1004608

Also known as: Q E D, QED - UK, QED BRADFORD LIMITED, QED-UK, QUEST FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

Income: £292,189

Improving the educational, social and economic circumstances of the most disadvantaged communities in the UK - particularly those of Bangladeshi, Indian or Pakistani origin who are struggling against ..