Charities in Bristol

Found information on 2,601 UK charities

Page 2 of 261

ADDICTION RECOVERY AGENCY LTD

Charity number: 1002224

Also known as: A R A, ACCOMMODATION FOR RECOVERY FROM ADDICTION LIMITED

Income: £2,187,886

ARA provides services to help people who have drug,alcohol and gambling addiction problems. ARA also provides services to help people with mental health issues such as anxiety and depression.

ERIC (EDUCATION AND RESOURCES FOR IMPROVING CHILDHOOD CONTINENCE)

Charity number: 1002424

Also known as: E R I C, EDUCATION AND RESOURCES FOR IMPROVING CHILDHOOD CON, ENURESIS RESOURCE AND INFORMATION CENTRE, ERIC, ERIC, The Children's Bowel and Bladder Charity

Income: £539,837

ERIC provides expert support, information, education and understanding to children, young people and their families, enabling parents, carers and professionals across health, early years and schools t..

THE CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL CHARITY

Charity number: 1002425

Also known as: THE CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL CHARITY

Income: £165

Sunday services, weekly prayer & bible study, members meeting.

THE LE MARCHANT TRUST

Charity number: 1002664

Also known as: THE MICHAEL AND SANDRA LE MARCHANT CHARITABLE TRUST

Income: £6,444

The making of grants for general charitable purposes

WINTERBOURNE EARLY YEARS CENTRE

Charity number: 1002792

Also known as: ST MICHAELS AT GREENFIELD PRE-SCHOOL GROUP

Income: £116,442

community pre-school

THE THOMPSON CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1003013

Income: £25,828

To make charitable contributions for any purposes recognised as charitable by English Law. The Charity particularly supports lesser known charities, people and organisations in the field of medicine, ..

LONGWELL GREEN CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP

Charity number: 1003295

Also known as: MUSTARD TREE COMMUNITY CHURCH

Income: £73,436

The advancement of the Christian faith and the worship of God by preaching, proclamation of the gospel and teaching of Christian doctrine. The printing and distribution of the Bible and other Christia..

LITTLE BROTHERS OF NAZARETH

Charity number: 1003362

Also known as: LITTLE BROTHERS OF NAZARETH, MONASTIC COMMUNITY OF NAZARETH, ST JAMES PRIORY PROJECT

Income: £473,505

SPIKE ISLAND ARTSPACE LIMITED

Charity number: 1003505

Also known as: ARTSPACE BRISTOL LIMITED, SPIKE ISLAND, SPIKE ISLAND ARTSPACE LTD

Income: £1,077,089

The primary objects for which the Association is established is to advance the arts for the public benefit through the promotion of Contemporary Art and the education of the public in the understandin..

THE FRIENDS OF STANBRIDGE COUNTY PRIMARY SCHOOL

Charity number: 1003710

Income: £11,743

It is a parent and teachers association with the aim of raising money to provide extra facilities for the children who attend the school.