Charities in Bromley

Found information on 274 UK charities

Page 1 of 28

Filter by surrounding area:

THE LIVER RESEARCH TRUST

Charity number: 1000200

Also known as: LIVER TRUST

Income: £32,412

The object and principal activity of the Trust which is registered as a charity is to promote and assist research into causes and treatment of diseases of the liver

THE HAYES PLAYERS

Charity number: 1001836

Income: £9,141

Public performances of amateur drama plays and occasional musical entertainment, and encouraging participation and training in amateur dramatic activities.

THE PETER WILTON MORGAN ST JOHN'S CHURCH SETTLEMENT

Charity number: 1001968

Also known as: ST JOHN'S TRUST

Income: £1,684

Assisting St John's Church, Bromley

THE FRIENDS OF THE PARISH CHURCH OF ST ANDREW,BROMLEY

Charity number: 1004168

Also known as: THE FRIENDS OF ST ANDREW'S, THE FRIENDS OF ST. ANDREW'S, THE FRIENDS OF THE PARISH OF ST ANDREW,BROMLEY

Income: £2,696

To assist with the preservation repair, maintenance and improvement of the fabric and major furnishings of the parish church of St. Andrew, Burnt Ash Lane, Bromley, Kent and of St. Andrew's Hall.

THE FREEDOM CENTRE (WORKING WITH PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES)

Charity number: 1007683

Also known as: THE FREEDOM CENTRE (FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES)

Income: £186,016

The Freedom Centre is established to relieve persons with physical disabilities, primarily in the Isle of Sheppey and Sittingbourne in Kent, in particular by the provisioon of facilities for the educa..

ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY SCHOOL (BROMLEY) PARENT TEACHER AND FRIENDS ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1010790

Income: £31,210

RAISES MONEY FOR SCHOOL FUNDS, TO BE USED TO BENEFIT THE EDUCATION AND THE ENJOYMENT OF THE PUPILS. HOLDS SOCIAL EVENTS FOR THE ENJOYMENT OF THE SCHOOL COMMUNITY.

THE HOUR OF VISITATION WORLD MISSIONS

Charity number: 1014027

Income: £2,485

The basic objective of the Ministry has been the preaching and teaching of the Gospel of our Lord Jesus Christ, encouraging the congregation to use their knowledge of the Christ Life to live a quiete ..

BROMLEY NORTH DIVISION GUIDES

Charity number: 1014787

Also known as: BROMLEY NORTH DIVISION GIRL GUIDES

Income: £7,230

OUR AIM IS TO HELP THE GIRLS AND YOUNG WOMEN TO DEVELOP EMOTIONALLY, MENTALLY, PHYSICALLY AND SPIRITUALLY SO THEY CAN MAKE A POSITIVE CONTRIBUTION TO THEIR COMMUNITY AND THE WIDER WORLD. PROGRAMMES HA..

FRIENDS OF RAGLAN

Charity number: 1020379

Income: £20,160

We are a parent teacher association for Raglan Primary School. We help to raise funds for our school by organizing events for children and parents of the school, such as fairs, discos, quiz nights, tr..

ST GEORGE'S KIDNEY PATIENTS ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1021655

Also known as: ST GEORGE'S KIDNEY PATIENTS' ASSOCIATION, TOOTING KIDNEY PATIENTS ASSOCIATION

Income: £28,865

Look after the welfare of kidney (Renal) patients of St George's Hospital in Tooting in South London