Cat charities in East Midlands

Found information on 11 UK charities

Page 1 of 2

LOUGHBOROUGH CAT SANCTUARY

Charity number: 1025009

Income: £6,018

Provides long and short term home and care (including veterinary treatment) for cats with a view to placing waifs and strays etc. with new owners.

NORTHAMPTON CAT RESCUE

Charity number: 1046006

Income: £769

Care and rehoming of domestic cats and kittens.

KETTERING CAT WELFARE

Charity number: 1049455

Income: £1,301

Fundraising collections etc held on a small scale and we try to educate the community on cat welfare, neutering etc.

MOULTON CHAPEL CAT SHELTER

Charity number: 1071749

Also known as: CATS MOULTON CHAPEL SHELTER, MOULTON CHAPLE CAT SHELTER

Income: £560

Re - homing of cats and kittens

BOSTON AND DISTRICT CAT WELFARE

Charity number: 1091594

Income: £13,030

Boston and District Cat Welfare is a small charity whose aim is to rehabilitate, neuter and rehome unwanted cats and kittens in the local area. Fund raising basically covers the food, litter and vets ..

LINCOLN CAT CARE

Charity number: 1114359

Income: £70,139

Lincoln Cat Care is a charity working in the interest of cat welfare within approximately 30 mile radius of Lincoln which encompasses the Newark area. We provide the following services. Homing of cats..

P J CAT RESCUE

Charity number: 1124532

Income: £45,273

FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC TO RELIEVE THE SUFFERING OF ANIMALS IN NEED OF CARE AND ATTENTION

UK CAT CONSORTIUM

Charity number: 1133667

Income: £2,235,920

UKCAT provides and develops a University admission test aiming to achieve greater fairness in selection to medicine and dentistry and widening participation in medical and dental training of under-rep..

THE DAISY FUND

Charity number: 1141490

Income: £4,055

Feral cat population control without killing.Cat neutering and spaying programme operated,which aims to reduce the high numbers of homeless kittens born every year and consequent suffering and hardshi..

WHITE ROSE CAT WELFARE

Charity number: 1171456

Income: £3,794

Charity dedicated to the neutering of feral cats our purpose is to advise and guide the public as to the need to neuter ferals and to help them where possible with this by loaning trapping equipment, ..