Cat charities in Wales

Found information on 5 UK charities

Page 1 of 1

MONTGOMERYSHIRE CAT RESCUE

Charity number: 1096268

Income: £3,099

The care and welfare of cats & kittens. Where necessary we will take in and re-home stray cats. Medical care is undertaken by local veterinary clinics. Advice and guidance is given over the phone, E-M..

SAFE HOUSE FOR UNWANTED ANIMALS TRUST

Charity number: 1101965

Also known as: SHUA TRUST

Income: £58,675

A SANCTUARY FOR OUR RESIDENT DOMESTIC AND FERAL CATS (WHICH ARE UNSUITABLE FOR REHOMING), FOR THE REST OF THEIR NATURAL LIVES. HELPING TO CONTROL THE FERAL CAT POPULATION BY NEUTERING AND ALSO PROVIDI..

TY-NANT CAT SANCTUARY

Charity number: 1169025

Income: £30,675

The primary object I to relieve the suffering of cats and provide them with a safe and secure environment. To take in as many injured and old cats as we can properly care for, to restore them to healt..

USK NEW START CAT RESCUE

Charity number: 1179707

Income: £26,277

To promote humane behaviour towards cats and kittens by providing appropriate care, protection, treatment and security for such animals. To advance the education of the public in matters pertaining to..

FORGOTTEN FELINES CAT RESCUE

Charity number: 1181190

TO PROMOTE HUMANE BEHAVIOUR TOWARDS ANIMALS BY PROVIDING APPROPRIATE CARE, PROTECTION, TREATMENT AND SECURITY FOR CATS WHICH ARE IN NEED OF CARE AND ATTENTION BY REASON OF SICKNESS, MALTREATMENT, POOR..