Charities in Chelsea

Found information on 155 UK charities

Page 1 of 16

Filter by surrounding area:

MR FELIX CHARITY TRUST

Charity number: 1003166

Also known as: MR FELIX CHARITABLE TRUST

Income: £4,344

support of small charities which are in general run without overheads, mainly cancer and medical related but open to other applicants

LISA CHARITY TRUST

Charity number: 1004346

Income: £5,008

Donations for general charitable purposes

FOUNDATION OF SAINT MICHAEL OF THE WING CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1015572

Income: £8,525

See attached summary. Relief of poverty and advance of education in Portugal

CLASSICAL ROAD SHOW

Charity number: 1017635

Income: £39,255

The Company's charitable objective is children's musical education through participation in musical productions and workshops. We promoted 2 performances of The Battle of Britain with the Royal Philh..

LYMPHOEDEMA SUPPORT NETWORK

Charity number: 1018749

Also known as: L S N, LSN

Income: £202,695

The LSN is a national charity that provides information and support to people with lymphoedema. It runs a telephone helpline, produces a quarterly newsletter and a wide range of fact sheets, and maint..

COVENTRY 2000

Charity number: 1037074

Also known as: COVENTRY 2000/2020

Income: £3,222

The current major project is encourage the teaching of Mandarin in selected secondary schools in Coventry. The curriculum is now being extended to include Chinese history and culture. The charity is a..

THE SOCIETY FOR EXISTENTIAL ANALYSIS

Charity number: 1039274

Income: £45,387

The Society is established: (i) to advance public education in the use and application of Existential Analysis. (ii) to promote or assist in the promotion of research into all aspects of Existential A..

THE ACADEMY FOR CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL STUDIES

Charity number: 1041179

Also known as: ACES

Income: £1,998

education and research

NATIONAL HEART AND LUNG INSTITUTE FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1048073

Income: £780,130

The Charity aims to reduce pain, suffering and premature death caused by heart, lung and cardiovascular disease and disorders. The Charity's beneficiary is National Heart and Lung Institute, Faculty ..

CHARITIES ADMINISTERED IN CONNECTION WITH THE ROYAL MARSDEN HOSPITAL NHS TRUST

Charity number: 1050537

Also known as: THE ROYAL MARSDEN HOSPITAL CHARITY

Income: £2,658,000

On 1 September 2011 the Charity transferred its assets, liabilities and functions to the Royal Marsden Cancer Charity (RMCC), an independent charity (Reg: 1095197) with similar aims and objectives, en..