Charities in Clapham

Found information on 85 UK charities

Page 1 of 9

Filter by surrounding area:

THE BRAIN TRUST LIMITED

Charity number: 1001012

Also known as: BRAIN CLUBS LIMITED

Income: £195,499

The Brain Trust was founded with one prime objective: to maximise the ability of each and every individual to unlock and deploy the vast capacity of his or her Brain. For activities undertaken please ..

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE

Charity number: 1013945

Also known as: TRINITY HOSPICE, TRINITY HOSPICE, CLAPHAM

Income: £15,375,105

The provision of specialist palliative care services to people diagnosed with terminal illnesses and their families.

LONDON HISTORIC BUILDINGS TRUST LTD

Charity number: 1017579

Also known as: HOLTOP, London Historic Buildings Trust Ltd

Income: £307,272

To preserve on behalf of the townspeople of Greater London and of the nation at large buildings of particular beauty or historical, architectural or constructional interest. The charity achieves this ..

MARANATHA MINISTRIES

Charity number: 1053084

Also known as: MARANATHA

Income: £173,360

General charitable purposes. Religious activities, children/young people, Elderly/old people, the general public/mankind, and it also provides services.

ACE OF CLUBS (CLAPHAM)

Charity number: 1055187

Also known as: ACE OF CLUBS

Income: £264,829

Provision of day centre services for homeless and vulnerable people including those suffering from addiction.

ST PAULS COMMUNITY CENTRE

Charity number: 1055769

Income: £53,335

TO RUN THE CENTRE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE COMMUNITY

FRIENDS OF WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY

Charity number: 1063450

Also known as: FOWNC, FRIENDS OF WEST NORWOOD CEMETRY

Income: £10,006

To increase the knowledge and appreciation of West Norwood Cemetery, while promoting its conservation

THE MIGRATORY SALMON FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1068311

Income: £20,900

The charity's principle activities are to protect, conserve and enhance stocks of North Atlantic salmon and seatrout for the public benefit. The main activity is to reduce the amount of netting at sea..

THE LONDON SHAMBHALA MEDITATION CENTRE

Charity number: 1073977

Income: £91,293

Based in Clapham in South London, the London Shambhala Meditation Centre offers meditation instruction and weekend and weekday courses in meditation, Buddhism and the meditative arts. The centre is o..

FRIENDS OF QUETTA HOSPITAL

Charity number: 1074510

Also known as: QUETTA CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL FUND, QUETTA MISSION HOSPITAL CHARITY

Income: £29,079

To support The Christian Hospital Quetta, Pakistan and its outreach clinics in relieving sickness and to advance the education of those working in the hospital. We distribute funds to subsidize the tr..