Charities in Croydon

Found information on 419 UK charities

Page 1 of 42

Filter by surrounding area:

LEWISHAM DISTRICT SCOUT COUNCIL

Charity number: 1001668

Also known as: LEWISHAM MANOR DISTRICT SCOUT COUNCIL, LEWISHAM MANOR SCOUT DISTRICT

Income: £285,618

Scouting exists to actively engage and support young people in their personal development, empowering them to make a positive contribution to society.

BREAMORE ANCIENT BUILDINGS CONSERVATION TRUST

Charity number: 1001987

Income: £23,909

To preserve and protect lands and buildings in the Breamore Parish for the benefit of the public, and where necessary to purchase and sell lands and buildings of the Trust.

NEW ADDINGTON LITTLE LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Charity number: 1002559

Income: £7,260

We provide football for boys and girls aged from 8 to 12 years inclusive regardless of race or religion and apart from asking parents for a small annual membership fee the football is provided free of..

REHOBOTH INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE

Charity number: 1003011

Also known as: PENTECOSTAL EVANGELISTIC OUTREACH UK

Income: £250,000

Christian faith activities for the general public and mankind; and provides advocacy/advice and information services.

ANTI-SMOKING INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE

Charity number: 1004061

Income: £240

The Network was established to protect, preserve and improve the health of patients, visitors and persons working in hospitals or in connection with health services worldwide. Its coverage is now exte..

29TH CROYDON (ST JOHNS) SCOUT GROUP

Charity number: 1008027

Income: £22,731

Beavers did challenges (My Outdoor Challenge) Had a Zip wire in Bears Wood a night hike played crazy golf, had an activity night at Frylands, Climbing wall Cubs worked for Our World, Adventure & Ou..

DUN AIGH TRUST

Charity number: 1009796

Income: £518

Grants in connection with education and training of those working - paid or unpaid - within St George's Church.

FOUNTAIN OF LIFE MINISTRIES

Charity number: 1014197

Income: £18,358

a. The advancement of the Christian faith. b. The relief of sickness and the preservation and protection of physical and mental health. c. The relief of poverty.

BEACON TRUST

Charity number: 1020243

Also known as: OVERSEAS STUDENTS HOUSING AID

Income: £2,040

Beacon Trust continues to meet the activities as much as possible with the small funds and still able to support its beneficiaries 'in kind'.

MONKS ORCHARD PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1023506

Also known as: M O P T A

Income: £4,786

Raising funds for the school