Dementia charities in the UK

Found information on 221 UK charities

Page 1 of 23

SERVICE TO THE AGED

Charity number: 1001916

Also known as: SAGE

Income: £3,457,532

The charity provides nursing and dementia care for the Jewish community in a residential setting for the aged and infirm and frail.

AVANTE CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED

Charity number: 1002727

Also known as: KCHT, KENT COMMUNITY HOUSING TRUST

Income: £26,553,006

Residential, Respite, Nursing & Day Care for older people, specialising in dementia care. Domiciliary care for older people. Home Support for adults with learning difficulties. Support for older peopl..

THE REDBRIDGE RESPITE CARE ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1002873

Also known as: REDBRIDGE RESPITE CARE ASSOCIATION

Income: £239,364

We provide support to people with Dementia and mental health problems and their carers, by providing a respite service and also a day centre facility.

PAUL FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1003143

Income: £560,986

The Charity makes grants to organisations promoting diagnosis and treatment of children with early learning conditions, disabled children, those with life threatening conditions and organisations supp..

THE FREMANTLE TRUST

Charity number: 1014986

Income: £52,223,000

Providing care and support for older people and people with learning disabilities. Services for older people include care homes, care homes with nursing, specialist dementia care, extra care and day ..

NORTH MANCHESTER BLACK HEALTH FORUM

Charity number: 1024631

Also known as: THE FORUM

Income: £48,505

Supporting marginalised communities of North Manchester to be socially connected, remain healthy & independent by providng meaningful activities promoting well-being, reducing loneliness & social isol..

WESTMINSTER ARTS

Charity number: 1025755

Also known as: CITY OF WESTMINSTER ARTS COUNCIL

Income: £104,059

Westminster Arts is a community based charity established to promote social inclusion through the development and delivery of specialist arts programmes and activities. We work primarily with communit..

ROTARY CLUB OF TAVISTOCK CHARITABLE TRUST FUND

Charity number: 1028235

Income: £16,326

Collections in Tavistock at Christmas, at Goose Fair annually, most years a Golf tournament at Tavistock Golf Club in May. The Shelterbox Trust is supported, there is an annual dinner for senior citiz..

AGE CONCERN WIRRAL

Charity number: 1034510

Also known as: AGE UK WIRRAL

Income: £3,098,678

We provides support, services & activities to promote well-being and resilience of people in the local community, with a specific focus on people in later life. Our work includes information and advi..

ANDOVER MIND

Charity number: 1039094

Also known as: ANDOVER MIND LTD

Income: £1,216,212

We provide effective community support to maximise well-being and independence. Services include Well-being; Counselling; Youth Counselling; Ugly Duckling furniture upcycling; Older Persons Community ..