Dog charities in the UK

Found information on 315 UK charities

Page 1 of 32

SHEFFIELD DOG RESCUE

Charity number: 1000107

Income: £112,890

Rescuing dogs in need, mainly strays. Provide kennelling, veterinary care,and eventual re-homing

GREAT PARKS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1000673

Income: £54,929

Play and stay groups, dog training, Disabled Children Play and Stay M.S. Society exercise classes, meetings, local community events and local community facilities. Tuck shop, breakfast club birthday/p..

HOLLY BLOOD DONOR APPEAL

Charity number: 1002527

Income: £260

Maintain national register of dog blood donors. To raise funds for a research programme to identify dog blood groups.

ANIMAL RESCUE

Charity number: 1007182

Also known as: ANIMAL RESCUE CHARITY (ARC)

Income: £606,625

The animal rescue charity provides sanctuary (safe haven) throughout the UK for all animals whether domesticated or wild. Without exception, the prevention of suffering and preservation of life is pa..

SALUKI WELFARE FUND

Charity number: 1013212

Also known as: SALUKI RESCUE

Income: £15,751

THE ASSOCIATION IS ESTABLISHED FOR THE RELIEF OF THE SALUKI BREED OF DOG FROM SUFFERING OR MALTREATMENT. IN PARTICULAR THE PROVISION OF ACCOMMODATION FOR UNWANTED OR HOMELESS SALUKI'S UNTIL PERMANENT..

1ST HORSLEY AND KILBURN SCOUT GROUP

Charity number: 1015566

Income: £16,800

Activities include arts and craft, games, sporting activities and camping. We organise external people to give talks either on our premises or at their own premises such as Police dog handlers, Polic..

LAWHITTON VILLAGE HALL

Charity number: 1016849

Income: £1,282

The charity will organise; Whistdrives, Dances,coffee mornings. Provides equipment for Darts, Badminton. Skittles. The hall is used for Dog Training, Badminton by 2 clubs, U3A Dance club, also Elect..

WELLINGBOROUGH DOG WELFARE

Charity number: 1022949

Also known as: W D W, WELLIDOG

Income: £350,332

We aim to rescue unwanted and stray dogs by keeping them either in a safe foster home or in a kennel. They are attended by a veterinary surgeon and we call in a behaviourist if necessary. Following ne..

QUEEN ELIZABETH HALL WORSTEAD

Charity number: 1026313

Income: £20,028

Provision of village hall facilities for a multitude of events including film shows, theatre, entertainment events, antique and arts and crafts, childrens activities, badminton, dog shows, weddings, p..

BLEDLOW RIDGE SCHOOL ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1027422

Income: £33,578

The BRSA is a parent teacher association that organises a series of events each year to raise money to provide additional funding for Bledlow Ridge School to purchase essential school items (PCs, whit..