Charities in East Of England

Found information on 19,026 UK charities

Page 1 of 1,903

THE SPENSER-MORRIS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION LIMITED

Charity number: 1000002

Also known as: THE SPENCER-MORRIS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION LIMITED

The Charity was incorporated with the objective of pursuing philanthropic activities and in particular the relief of hardship or distress amoungst the young, aged, infirm, physically or mentally handi..

Royston Old Barn

Charity number: 1000035

Income: £28,311

For the relief of the aged and physically challenged persons by the provision of facilities for recreation or leisure time occupation for such persons resident in royston and surrounding areas.

NACTON RECREATION GROUND

Charity number: 1000065

Also known as: NACTON COMMUNITY COUNCIL

Income: £7,136

Sporting and social activities and events for the residents of Nacton Village

ALEXANDER MOSCHINI TRUST

Charity number: 1000066

Also known as: ALEXANDER MOSCHINI TRUST

Income: £31

none at present

WELWYN ST MARY'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1000079

Income: £30,865

Administer Trust Funds

THE FRIENDS OF ST MARY'S CHURCH BLETSOE

Charity number: 1000081

Income: £82,944

To raise funds for the upkeep of the fabric of St Mary's Church

3RD AMPTHILL AND WOBURN (HARLINGTON) SCOUT GROUP

Charity number: 1000082

Income: £12,761

Scout Group serving local community children

BOWTHORPE CENTRE ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Charity number: 1000151

Also known as: THE BOWTHORPE CENTRE

Income: £1

The charity's object and principal activity is that of providing a mental health day centre and outreach, offering support, a range of therapeutic activities, counselling, care and friendship to emoti..

GREAT BARDFIELD PRE-SCHOOL

Charity number: 1000159

Also known as: GREAT BARDFIELD PLAYGROUP, GREAT BARDFIELD PLAYSCHOOL, GREAT BARDFIELD PRE SCHOOL

Income: £50,860

THE KING'S CHURCH WISBECH

Charity number: 1000160

Income: £55,792

Tecahing and proclomation of the Christian faith. Providing pastoral support and Biblical counselling, acts of worship, youth and children's activities. Giving help and relief to the poor and needy; s..