Charities in Euston, Camdeb Town, Primrose Hill

Found information on 418 UK charities

Page 1 of 42

Filter by surrounding area:

THE SUE AND LEW HAMMERSON CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1001437

Income: £3,570

The charity makes grants to other charitable organisations.

LONDON DRAMA

Charity number: 1001819

Income: £2,824

London Drama is the Professional Subject Association for Teachers of Drama in London. We provide CPD and INSET training in drama and theatre, sell books on educational drama, and promote and support d..

NOAH'S ARK

Charity number: 1004224

Income: £260

Raises money in aid of cancer relief and research. Founded in 1991 it has has raised over 500k to various charities such as Teenage Cancer Trust, London hospices, Schneider Children's Medical Center a..

DAR ALHEKMA TRUST

Charity number: 1007090

Income: £107,186

The charity is established by a trust deed. The objectives for which the charity is established are to advance the Islamic religion and education as well as poverty relief

NATIONAL ECZEMA SOCIETY

Charity number: 1009671

Also known as: N E S - THE ECZEMA SOCIETY

Income: £430,727

The National Eczema Society exists to support people affected by eczema and to work on their behalf. We run phone and email helplines, websites , publish a wide range of information booklets fact shee..

THE JEWISH MUSEUM LONDON

Charity number: 1009819

Also known as: THE JEWISH MUSEUM INCORPORATING THE LONDON MUSEUM OF JEWISH LIFE

Income: £2,363,726

The Jewish Museum collects, preserves, interprets and exhibits material relating to Jewish history, culture and religious life. It draws on the Jewish experience as a focus for the exploration of ide..

THE SANDRA JACOBS CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1011628

Also known as: MULTI EXPOSURE

Income: £9,021

Encouragement of Contacts between Israelis and Arabs through sponsorship of photographic projects

SCREENSKILLS LIMITED

Charity number: 1015324

Also known as: SKILLSET

Income: £9,477,996

We are the industry-led skills body for the UK?s screen-based creative industries, including film, high end and other television, VFX, animation and games. We work across the UK with employers, indivi..

SHAHJALAL JAME MASJID-E-NOOR AND MADRASHA AND ISLAMIC CENTRE

Charity number: 1018891

Also known as: SHAHJALAL JAME MAJJID-E-NOOR AND MADRASHA AND ISLAMIC CENTRE

Income: £59,250

The charity is governed by its constitution.Its principal activity continues to be that of advancing religion in accordance with tenets and doctrine of Islam and promote education in the principles of..

UNISON WELFARE

Charity number: 1023552

Also known as: UNISON WELFARE - THE HEART OF THE UNION, UNISON WELFARE-THE HEART OF THE UNION

Income: £1,496,580

UNISON Welfare is the registered charity serving members of UNISON. We provide support to members and their dependants at times of financial hardship or personal difficulty such as redundancy, bereav..