Charities in Finsbury Park

Found information on 170 UK charities

Page 1 of 17

Filter by surrounding area:

ST THOMAS'S PLAYGROUP

Charity number: 1001044

Also known as: ST THOMAS' PLAYGROUP

Income: £143,069

We offer high quality, challenging learning opportunities for up to 26 local children aged 2-4. We do this by providing a term time playgroup offering five weekday sessions 9.15am-1.15pm, with up to t..

CHERUBIM AND SERAPHIM HOLY TEMPLE CHURCH OF CHRIST

Charity number: 1001787

Income: £22,562

Place of Worship.

JOHN LA ROSE TRUST

Charity number: 1003001

Also known as: GEORGE PADMORE INSTITUTE, THE GEORGE PADMORE INSTITUTE

Income: £73,426

The development of an archive relating to the postwar black experience in Britain and related areas such as the Caribbean, India and Africa. Public talks and seminars. Some work with schools. Publishi..

ASHMOUNT PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1014761

Income: £27,083

To advance the education of the pupils at Ashmount Primary School via fundraising activities.

GOSPEL LIGHT INTERNATIONAL CHURCH

Charity number: 1019747

Income: £85,159

Gospel Light International Church is a Neo-Pentecostal/Charismatic church.We believe that we exist: To gather souls for the Kingdom of God,To equip and empower the souls gathered,To send the equipped ..

BIBLE IN ACTION TRUST

Charity number: 1020637

Income: £14,692

1) Sunday services in Haus Barnabas im Engel, Wiesentalstr 47, D-79694 Utzenfeld, Germany 2) Weekly Bible studies 3) Pastoral care and counselling 4) Free distribution of daily devotions 5) Scriptures..

CONGOLESE COMMUNITY COUNCIL

Charity number: 1036988

Also known as: ISLINGTON ZAIREAN REFUGEE GROUP, IZRG

Income: £6,750

The Congolese Community Council aims to promote the benefit mainly Congolese any otrher person fron Congolese origin and also African Francophone in Great Britain by association together Congolse peop..

FORTY LIMITED

Charity number: 1039036

Income: £1,472,027

property used by other charity

BIG ISSUE INVEST TRUST

Charity number: 1042514

Also known as: THE LOCAL INVESTMENT FUND

Income: £7,092

The Social Enterprise Loan Fund aims to promote charitable purposes by the provision of loans and other financial assistance. We aim to support the growth of financially viable social enterprises.

THE UNIVERSAL CHURCH OF THE KINGDOM OF GOD

Charity number: 1043985

Also known as: UCKG, UCKG HELPCENTRE, UNIVERSAL CHURCH, UNIVERSAL

Income: £14,063,556

The UCKG HelpCentre is established to advance the Christain faith by words and deeds. Our full-time HelpCentres are open 7 days a week, offering free services which include: one to one spiritual advic..