Charities in Fulham

Found information on 191 UK charities

Page 1 of 20

Filter by surrounding area:

THE COLLABORATE FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1001138

Income: £10,000

The Collaborate Foundation seeks to advance the importance of collaboration in the production of improved social outcomes and knowledge about how to collaborate successfully in practice. The Collabora..

THE ANITA GOULDEN TRUST

Charity number: 1004116

Income: £72,929

Raising funds for The Anita Goulden Home in Piura, Peru. Relieving poverty in Piura, Peru

DEAF ACCESS TRUST

Charity number: 1010731

Income: £1

The principal activity of providing information and advice for deaf and hard-of-hearing people is conducted through periodic information and advice sessions, hearing-aid battery exchange and re-tubing..

RESERVE FORCES AND CADETS ASSOCIATION FOR GREATER LONDON CHARITABLE FUND FOR THE AIR TRAINING CORPS

Charity number: 1020785

Also known as: ATC CHARITABLE TRUST, TERRITORIAL AUXILIARY AND VOLUNTEER RESERVE ASSOCIATION FOR GREATER LONDON CHARITABLE FUND FOR THE AIR TRAINING CORPS

Income: £9

Investment in miscellaneous Financial Services

COUNSELLING PASTORAL TRUST

Charity number: 1027526

Also known as: COUNSELLING AND PRAYER TOWER TRUST

Income: £223,828

Counselling and training

KENSINGTON PREP SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1037150

Also known as: KENSINGTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL FOR GIRLS PARENTS ASSOCIATION, KENSINGTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL PARENTS' ASSOCIATION

Income: £37,761

TO RAISE FUNDS IN SUPPORT OF EDUCATION EFFORTS AT KENSINGTON PREP SCHOOL THROUGH PURCHASES OF SUPPLEMENTARY EQUIPMENT And OTHER MEANS AS DETERMINED BY THE COMMITTEE. TO SUPPORT OUTSIDE CHARITIES AS S..

ROMANOFF FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1037622

Also known as: ROMANOFF FUND FOR RUSSIA

Income: £26,045

To relieve hardship or distress as a result or by reason of their social, economic or political circumstances;To further education .To advance religion

ROCKHAMPTON AND HILL CHURCH FUND

Charity number: 1039849

Income: £28

Donations to local church.

THE ASSOCIATION OF FRIENDS OF ALL SAINTS SCHOOL

Charity number: 1042070

Income: £90,941

FUND-RAISING FOR LOCAL COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL

EARLSMEAD CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1043766

Income: £5,000

Children, elderly and animals. Only charities with an already established contact with us.