Charities in Great Yarmouth

Found information on 201 UK charities

Page 1 of 21

MARINE AND WILDLIFE RESCUE

Charity number: 1000313

Also known as: MARINE LIFE RESCUE TRUST

Income: £75,684

Rescue, rehabilitation, release of seal seabirds and wildlife along the Norfolk coast line. Education and conservation.

ORMESBY PARISH CHURCH TRUST

Charity number: 1004246

Also known as: ORMESBY COMMUNITY CENTRE

Income: £3,000

The charity is established with the object of furthering the religious educational and other charitable work of the Church of England in the parish of Ormesby St Margaret with Scratby Great Yarmouth i..

EAST GATE TRUST

Charity number: 1009279

Also known as: CAREY HOUSE, PICKENHAM CENTRE, PICKENHAM MINISTRIES

Income: £470

Providing support for teaching, preaching and training for the Christian faith. Supporting education in the field of heritage and providing retreat facilities.

THE NORFOLK HEALERS ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1012865

Income: £3,416

We provide training and support for our members and promote healing within the County of Norfolk

FRIENDS OF CLIFF PARK SCHOOLS (PTA)

Charity number: 1015137

Income: £9,874

Organising various events in the school calendar year, raising funds for different areas of the school. Events include; Summer raffle, Christmas raffle, school discos and selling ice creams.

LUDHAM WOMEN'S INSTITUTE

Charity number: 1017180

Income: £4,480

To enhance the lives and general well being of women in the area. Activities include education, training, arts, culture, sport, recreation and economic and community development and employment.

SILVER CORD HEALERS' ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1017531

Income: £3,169

Spiritual Healing Organisation; Training Healers.

NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK ISLAMIC MISSION

Charity number: 1017587

Also known as: NASIM

Income: £11,215

Religious and social welfare for the community

FRIENDS OF ROLLESBY PRIMARY SCHOOL

Charity number: 1020652

Also known as: FRIENDS OF ROLLESBY FIRST SCHOOL, FRIENDS OF ROLLESBY FIRST SCHOOL & NURSERY

Income: £4,363

Sole activity is raising money for the children of Rollesby Primary School, helping with school outings, IT, and play areas.

ROTARY CLUB OF GORLESTON ON SEA TRUST FUND

Charity number: 1024024

Income: £5,473

General Fund-raising and service providing