Charities in Greenford

Found information on 100 UK charities

Page 1 of 10

Filter by surrounding area:

BETHAM'S SCHOOL

Charity number: 1002075

Also known as: THE BETHAM CHARITY

Income: £3,429

Financially supporting the Governors of Edward Betham School in providing Special Benefits for the children of the School, as shall be agreed by the Trustees and the Governors; also promoting the educ..

CHRISTIAN MENS NETWORK

Charity number: 1002353

Income: £659

- Mentoring of Men / Young Men (Youth) - Prison visits / ministry - Teaching based on The Bible with special emphasis on "the role & responsibilities of men" in all areas of society - Distribution of ..

CHUNDIKULI TRUST FUND

Charity number: 1009205

Income: £275,125

The CTF is established for the advancement of education and the relief of poverty, suffering and distress amongst the students of Chundikuli Girls College and St Johns College and their community in J..

GREENFORD EVENING WOMEN'S INSTITUTE

Charity number: 1016410

Also known as: GREENFORD EVENING WI

Income: £2,475

Womens' Institute

SHORNDENE WOMEN'S CLUB

Charity number: 1020825

Income: £3,564

WE BELONG TO THE NATIONAL WOMENS CLUB . THE CLUB IS FOR THE EDUCATION AND RECREATION OF LADIES OF ALL AGES. ALL OUR CLUBS ARE SELF GOVERNING CHOOSING ITS OWN ACTIVITES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE MEMBERS ..

WEST LONDON TAMIL SCHOOL

Charity number: 1021545

Also known as: WLTS

Income: £63,814

RUNNING A TAMIL SCHOOL ON EVERY SATURDAY TO PROVIDE LEARNING FACILITIES IN TAMIL LANGUAGE, SOUTH INDIAN MUSIC, DANCE, MIRUTHANGAM, FLUTE AND CULTURAL VALUES. THIS IS PROVIDED TO CHILDREN WHO ARE SEEKI..

HOLY CROSS UNDER 5'S GROUP

Charity number: 1030762

Income: £66,186

Provide Early years Education to children of pre school age

THE EDWARD BETHAM FRIENDS ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1031794

Income: £52,779

WE ORGANISE SUMMER FAIRS, JUNIOR DISCOS AND PROVIDE TEA AND COFFEE MORNINGS. WE HAVE A PENSIONER'S CHRISTMAS TEA AND PROVIDE TEA AND COFFEE FOR CHURCH MASSES

MELODIANS STEEL ORCHESTRA ( UK )

Charity number: 1036904

Income: £2,983

TO PROMOTE , IMPROVE, DEVELOP AND MAINTAIN PUBLIC EDUCATION IN AND APPRECIATION OF THE ART AND SCIENCE OF STEEL ORCHESTRAL MUSIC IN ALL ITS ASPECTS BY THE PRESENTATION OF PUBLIC ORCHESTRAL CONCERTS.

PARENTS OF EALING SELF-HELP TRAINING SCHEME

Charity number: 1042054

Also known as: P E S T S, PESTS

Income: £79,328

P.E.S.T.S. works in the London Borough of Ealing supporting children aged 0 to 5 years with a disability, additional need or a complex health need. P.E.S.T.S. also supports all families of the above ..