Charities in Greenwich

Found information on 108 UK charities

Page 1 of 11

Filter by surrounding area:

MERIDIAN MONEY ADVICE

Charity number: 1002773

Income: £149,968

Meridian Money Advice provides debt and benefit information, advice and advocacy services.

EMERGENCY EXIT ARTS

Charity number: 1004137

Income: £1,214,434

Emergency Exit Arts, based in Greenwich, is one of the UKs leading outdoor arts companies. We have nearly 40 years experience of bringing communities together through spectacular celebrations, day and..

EAST HOLTON CHARITY

Charity number: 1011867

Also known as: HOLTON LEE

Income: £34,960

Empowering and resourcing people, particularly carers and disabled people through creativity, environmental awareness, personal growth and spirituality

THE LEONARDO DA VINCI SOCIETY

Charity number: 1012878

Income: £914

The Leonardo da Vinci Society provides a forum for those interested in Leonardo or aspects of the culture of his time to which he contributed. The Society's interests also extend to the Art/Science ov..

THE JUSACA CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1012966

Income: £208,570

Gives grants to other charities.

THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND RECORD SOCIETY

Charity number: 1013701

Also known as: C O E R S, COERS

Income: £10,474

The Society was founded with the object of promoting interest in and knowledge of the history of the Church of England from the sixteenth century onwards. The Society aims to do this through an annual..

BLESSING LIBRARY SERVICES

Charity number: 1019795

Income: £4,489

Our library, The Blessing Library is under construction in Buguma. Expected to be completed and opened to the public in 2010. Our activities is the provision of high quality books to primary schools i..

GREENWICH + DOCKLANDS FESTIVALS

Charity number: 1037878

Income: £2,329,118

GDF is a London based organisation with a national reputation committed to achieving excellence in outdoor arts. GDF aims to raise the ambition, quality and diversity of outdoor performance in the UK ..

CITY FAITH MINISTRIES TRUST

Charity number: 1045627

Also known as: CHRISTIAN LIFE FELLOWSHIP

Income: £366,900

Sunday and midweek services (worship). Education & training. Community outreach. Family life seminars. Missions - UK and abroad.

ACTION AGAINST HUNGER

Charity number: 1047501

Also known as: A.I.C.F -- GB LIMITED, AAH UK, AAH-UK

Income: £42,956,744

To provide increased resources to support projects that address acute malnutrition and respond to humanitarian crises. To increase the impact and quality of responses to acute malnutrition and food cr..