Charities in Hampton

Found information on 79 UK charities

Page 1 of 8

Filter by surrounding area:

THOMAS WILSON EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Charity number: 1003771

Also known as: THE TEDDINGTON EDUCATIONAL CHARITY

Income: £103,263

To promote the Education of persons under 25 who are resident in the area of Teddington, Richmond upon Thames, Surrey.

OTAKAR KRAUS MUSIC TRUST

Charity number: 1009797

Also known as: OTAKAR KRAUS MEMORIAL TRUST

Income: £281,388

Music therapy is an established discipline allied to the health service. It is widely recognised that communication through music is highly beneficial to those who have psychological, behavioural, lea..

HANWORTH ROAD TRUST

Charity number: 1013090

Income: £4,764

Provision of a Meeting Hall for religous services

Friends of Hampton High

Charity number: 1015209

Also known as: HAMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ASSOCIATION, HCCA, RECTORY SCHOOL ASSOCIATION

Income: £8,444

Friends of Hampton High is the school's PTA. We hold fundraising events such as Christmas or Summer Fairs, Quiz Night, Christmas Tree Sale. This money then feeds back into the school and into projects..

STONE PUBLISHING TRUST

Charity number: 1034689

Income: £390,488

The advancement of the christian faith through publications, support for translations and free distribution of literature. Publication of two christian magazines; "Youthful Days" and "Lliving Water".

Shooting Star Children's Hospices

Charity number: 1042495

Also known as: CHASE

Income: £8,434,362

The charity provides care services to life-limited children and their families at home, in the community and at their two hospices, Christopher's in Guildford and Shooting Star House in Hampton. These..

HAMPTON SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1044756

Also known as: H S P A

Income: £25,487

The object of the Association is to advance the education of the pupils at Hampton School.

THE SHOOTING STAR TRUST

Charity number: 1047916

Also known as: SHOOTING STAR TRUST, THE SHOOTING STAR CHILDRENS HOSPICE

Income: £4,348,247

The object of the Trust is to provide short breaks and palliative care, including end of life care, in a homely environment for children and young people with life-limiting conditions whilst supporti..

KINGSTON 19 ROUND TABLE CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1056727

Also known as: KINGSTON ROUND TABLE NO 19, KINGSTON UPON THAMES ROUND TABLE NO 19

Income: £10,100

Kingston Round Table No 19 is part of the National organisation of Round Table and is a Community based club in Kingston Upon Thames which raises funds for local and other deserving causes. It raises ..

KAREN RELIEF AND DEVELOPMENT FUND

Charity number: 1059057

Also known as: KARENAID

Income: £5,478

Karenaid is a Christian NGO working to relieve hardship and distress, and promote education and good health, among refugees and displaced people living on the Thai / Burma border. It has a strong inte..