Charities in Hebden Bridge

Found information on 56 UK charities

Page 1 of 6

THE SCURRAH WAINWRIGHT CHARITY

Charity number: 1002755

Income: £127,181

To support a wide range of charitable projects with an emphasis on social reform in Britain, particularly the North of England, as well as Zimbabwe and South Africa.

BURNLEY ROAD ACADEMY PARENTS, TEACHERS AND FRIENDS ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1003351

Income: £6,334

Christmas fair, school plays with raffles, bbq.

PARENTS AND FRIENDS OF HEPTONSTALL SCHOOL

Charity number: 1004141

Income: £2,729

ANNUAL SCHOOL FAIRS AND SCHOOL DISCOS AS WELL AS SECURING GRANTS TO FUND SCHOOL PLAYGROUD EQUIPMENT.

THE BISHOP SIMEON C R TRUST INCORPORATING THE LIVING SOUTH AFRICA MEMORIAL

Charity number: 1016122

Also known as: BISHOP SIMEON TRUST, THE LIVING SOUTH AFRICA MEMORIAL TRUST

Income: £211,157

The Bishop Simeon Trust funds education, health and development projects in and around Johannesburg, South Africa. Our aim is to redress the imbalances that still remain as a result of apartheid by fu..

HALIFAX CHORAL SOCIETY (1817) LIMITED

Charity number: 1020049

Also known as: HALIFAX CHORAL SOCIETY

Income: £30,353

Singing with professional orchestra's and soloists to give six or more performances per year to the general public.

MYTHOLMROYD PLAYGROUP

Charity number: 1036601

Also known as: MYTHOLMROYD TODDLERS & PLAYGROUP

Income: £216,258

Mytholmroyd Playgroup , established in the 1970s are a friendly lively playgroup housed within the local community centre. Mytholmroyd is a local village situated in the calder valley between Halifax ..

STUBBINGS PARENTS' TEACHERS' AND FRIENDS' ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1043365

Also known as: FRIENDS OF STUBBINGS

Income: £902

SCHOOL PTA, FUNDRAISING EVENTS ORGANISED TO RAISE MONEY FOR THE SCHOOL TO PURCHASE EDUCATIONAL LEARNING TOOLS

COLDEN PRE SCHOOL PLAYGROUP

Charity number: 1048790

Income: £81,086

We provide preschool childcare for children from 2.5 years old up to 4 years old. We provide sessional care and full day care. We also provide before and after school childcare in our children's club..

WESTERN SAHARA TRUST

Charity number: 1069012

Income: £361

Work for the relief of Western Saharan people Support for hosting children from the refugee camps Education support Medical aid

COLDEN J&I SCHOOL FUND

Charity number: 1069949

Income: £9,401

We aim to provide all children at Colden School, and in the wider community where possible, with enhanced educational and recreational resources. These include the provision of a substantial play & de..