Charities in Highgate

Found information on 95 UK charities

Page 1 of 10

Filter by surrounding area:

THE AMATA ROBERTS TRUST

Charity number: 1001500

Income: £1,500

We apply the Trust's income to support those who seek to impart the Christian faith while actively engaged in the world, in particular, members of the Dominican Secular Institute in England, in all wa..

SERIO ENSEMBLE

Charity number: 1002458

Income: £5,318

The Ensemble works with young people both in Arts training and in assisting in access to the Arts in general. The focus is on new writing,music, dance, and theatre.

WHITTINGTON CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1014220

Income: £2,652

MAKES DONATIONS TO OTHER CHARITIES FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY,THE ADVANCEMENT OF EDUCATION AND FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE COMMUNITY.

TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL FOUNDATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

Charity number: 1016191

Income: £16,391

Raising funds for the advancement of the education of students at Trinity College School in Port Hope in Canada. In particular providing facilities for the school; establishing and maintaining schola..

THE ARTS AND ENTERTAINMENT CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1031027

Also known as: THE COMIC HERITAGE CHARITABLE TRUST, THE DEAD COMICS SOCIETY CHARITABLE TRUST

Income: £2,000

The principal activity of the company during the year was distributing funds raised by the Heritage Foundation and direct donors

THE MARIAN ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1046055

Also known as: SOCIETY FOR PSYCHOLOGY AND HEALING

Income: £710

Education/Training Medical/Health/Sickness

FRIENDS OF HIGHGATE SCHOOL SOCIETY

Charity number: 1056624

Income: £202,009

The charity's principal activities are to provide funds to support the continuing education at Highgate School of any student whose parents have died or whose family financial circumstances have deter..

FRIENDS OF HIGHGATE CEMETERY TRUST

Charity number: 1058392

Also known as: FRIENDS OF HIGHGATE CEMETERY

Income: £1,476,324

The management of Highgate Cemetery: - to facilitate its use as a public burial ground - to give access to graveowners and others - to conserve its natural and built environment

THE NORTH LONDON BOWLING CLUB

Charity number: 1059775

Also known as: NLBC

Income: £63,875

Friendly club adjoining Hampstead Heath for new and experienced bowlers. Free coaching provided. Members compete at county and national levels. Self owned and managed bowling green/clubhouse for use o..

THE SUMNERS FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1063783

Also known as: THE MOUNTFORT TRUST

Income: £35,167

Makes donations in accordance with other criteria recorded here