Charities in Homerton

Found information on 98 UK charities

Page 1 of 10

Filter by surrounding area:

YAH THE LORD IS MY SHEPHERD SABBATHARIAN CHURCH

Charity number: 1008181

Income: £9,992

CHURCH ACTIVITIES

KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA TALKING NEWSPAPER

Charity number: 1017439

Income: £80

Production and distribution of audio tapes to the blind or partially-sighted

UNITY PARISH OF CELESTIAL CHURCH OF CHRIST

Charity number: 1026481

Income: £3,000

The Charity is established to promote any charitable purpose for the benefit of the community in the Greater London area, in particular, the advancement of religion, education, relief of poverty, dist..

THE HUDDLESTON CENTRE IN HACKNEY

Charity number: 1032300

Also known as: THE HUDDLESTON CENTRE, THE HUDDLESTON CENTRE YOUTH PROJECT

Income: £179,658

The Huddleston Centre is based in Hackney and supports Hackney residents. Our aim is to enable disabled people and their families to take maximum control of their lives, and play a full and active rol..

OLYMPIAN ARTS TRUST

Charity number: 1034760

Income: £3,604

Promotes public education in the visual arts through exhibitions, operates studio space for artists.

THE WALLY FOSTER COMMUNITY CENTRE ASSOCIATION LTD

Charity number: 1042655

Also known as: WALLY FOSTER

Income: £83,638

The Centre is a well established community forum which provides a range of community and support services to all people in the borough of Hackney and its neighbourhood. It offers a substantial meeting..

CORE ARTS

Charity number: 1043588

Income: £873,624

Relieving persons suffering from mental illness by the encouragement of participation in creative activities, particularly, but not exclusively, painting, photography, printing, music and creative wri..

HAMPDEN CHAPEL

Charity number: 1054394

Also known as: COSMO CLUB

Income: £34,363

DURING THE YEAR THE CHURCH CONTINUED TO CARRY OUT THE FOLLOWING ACTIVITIES IN ORDER TO PROMOTE THE GOSPEL IN THE LOCAL NEIGHBOURHOOD: SUNDAY WORSHIP, YOUTH ACTIVITIES, MIDWEEK PRAYER AND BIBLE STUDY, ..

CAPITAL KIDS CRICKET

Charity number: 1056817

Also known as: LONDON SCHOOLS CRICKET PROJECT

Income: £297,035

Providing facilities for playing of cricket by schoolchildren in full-timeprimary and secondary education in Greater London

AL FATIHA MUSLIM WOMENS ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1059091

Also known as: AL FATIHA

Income: £200

Set up of our educational project Provision of masterclasses for able children, summer schools for children falling behind. Provision of Sports and recreational activities usually unaccessible to chi..