Charities in Hunstanton

Found information on 27 UK charities

Page 1 of 3

CHILDREN'S TROPICAL FORESTS UK

Charity number: 1011896

Also known as: C T F U K

Income: £443

Education about rainforests and their international importance. Activities to raise funds for the conservation of rainforests.

GLEBE HOUSE SCHOOL TRUST LTD

Charity number: 1018815

Also known as: GLEBE HOUSE SCHOOL

Income: £1,213,890

Glebe House provides an all-round education for girls and boys from 8 months to 13 years of age.

NEW HUNSTANTON WOMEN'S INSTITUTE

Charity number: 1020621

Income: £1,936

To give women the opportunity of advancing their interests in arts, crafts, sciences, rural life issues, drama and other cultural subjects, by working together through the WI organisation.

INNER WHEEL CLUB OF HUNSTANTON AND DISTRICT BENEVOLENT FUND

Charity number: 1032268

Income: £4,483

Local charities / groups and international charities are supported via small donations.

THE FRIENDS OF SEDGEFORD SCHOOL

Charity number: 1040215

Income: £2,082

FUNDRAISING TO AID IN THE PURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT FOR THE SCHOOL AND TO FUND EVENTS AND EXCURSIONS FOR THE SCHOOL CHILDREN.

CHRISTIAN SCIENCE SOCIETY HUNSTANTON

Charity number: 1042650

Income: £3,686

Christian Science Church. Holds Church Services and Testimony meetings. Purpose, Spiritual healing.

HUNSTANTON AND DISTRICT FESTIVAL OF ARTS

Charity number: 1044797

Also known as: HUNSTANTON FESTIVAL

Income: £5,246

To provide arts and culture to Hunstanton and its surrounding area. To be fully inclusive and especially encourage the local youth population to get involved. To support and work closely with other ag..

THE WAY CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP

Charity number: 1051490

Income: £28,118

To promote Christian principles and values in the community generally, to teach all aspects of the Christian faith, and to worship collectively. To support others with similar values who are on missi..

HOLME-NEXT-THE-SEA VILLAGE HALL

Charity number: 1055332

Income: £1,639

Art Culture Sport Recreation Functions Office for Parish Clerk

FRIENDS OF HUNSTANTON SURGERY

Charity number: 1058807

Income: £125

To raise funds and act as custodian of monies collected to support Hunstanton Medical Practice (Surgery) in delivering care to its patients.