Charities in Liverpool

Found information on 1,472 UK charities

Page 1 of 148

THE M E HAWKES CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1000087

Income: £12,574

Established to make grants for charitable purposes.

THE ANGLO-THAI FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1000093

Also known as: ATF

Income: £12,377

The charity raises funds to benefit people in Isaan, a deprived region of Northeast Thailand, and elsewhere in Thailand. Grants are made to poor children to enable them to complete their education, fr..

THE B R JARDINE CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1000100

Income: £9,201

Established to make grants for charitable purposes.

THE M J RIDGES CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1000101

Income: £12,299

To make grants for chairtable purposes to charitable organisations.

ASSOCIATION OF FRIENDS OF TITHEBARN BENEVOLENT FUND

Charity number: 1000681

Also known as: FRIENDS OF THE TITHEBARN

Income: £20,012

FOR THE RELIEF OF PERSONS RESIDENT IN TITHEBARN MASONIC HOME

ST MARYS CARE CENTRE

Charity number: 1000849

Income: £164,843

We provide day care to older people. We provide transport to and from the centre, a three course lunch and a range of stimulating activities. We actively promote activities designed to increase and su..

ABBEYFIELD NORTH MERSEY (EXTRA CARE) SOCIETY TRUST

Charity number: 1000909

Income: £23,343

Provision of grants to elderly residents to support residential accommodation costs and to provide other assistance and amenities for the residents of Halcyon House.

NELSON MEMORIAL FUND

Charity number: 1000917

Also known as: NELSON MEMORIAL FUND

Income: £32

TOWARDS THE UPKEEP AND REPAIR OF CHRIST CHURCH, WALTON BRECK, AND THE MAINTENANCE OF SERVICES THEREIN

CHINESE WELLBEING

Charity number: 1001288

Also known as: CHINESE CARERS NETWORK, CHINESE CARERS' NETWORK, CHINESE LUNCHEON CLUB, SILK ROAD NEWS

Income: £417,120

1.Chinese Carers Network comprises 3 areas,these are:I. Befriending Scheme-to provide companionship for elderly; II. Domiciliary Services and Respite Care to provide domiciliary care; III. Sheltered S..

MERSEYSIDE ASSOCIATION OF GHANAIANS

Charity number: 1001310

Also known as: MERSEYSIDE ASSOCIATION OF GHANAIANS

Income: £2,757

Our Mission Merseyside Association of Ghanaians ....... will unite and support the Ghanaian Community in Merseyside and promote Ghanaian Culture to develop multicultural cohesion across the North Wes..