Charities in Liverpool

Found information on 1,472 UK charities

Page 3 of 148

FRIENDS OF BOWRING PARK

Charity number: 1003308

Also known as: F O B P

Income: £35

'Friends of Bowring Park' founded 2 March 1989 OUR PURPOSE To enable the park to be here in a meaningful way and speak up for its interests WE BELIEVE That the Park belongs to the Local People and sho..

THE FRESHFIELD FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1003316

Income: £310,844

The provision of grant funding to other charities with particular emphasis on those involved in the general fields of sustainable development, climate change mitigation and overseas disaster relief .

THE WR FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1003546

Also known as: THE WILLY RUSSELL CHARITABLE TRUST, THE WR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

Income: £261,762

The object of the charity is that of applying the income and all or such parts of capital for or towards charitable purposes and to make donations to such charitable institutions at such a time and in..

ADAM C I NAYLOR CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1003664

Income: £9,517

Established to make grants for charitable purposes.

WOOLFALL HEATH PLAY ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1003681

Also known as: WOOLFALL HEATH PLAY ASSOCIATION

Income: £200

THE EDWARD SHARPLES CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1003963

Income: £10,214

The trust provides grants to charities which in the opinion of the trustees represent worthwhile causes.

THE WAVERTREE SOCIETY

Charity number: 1004259

Income: £4,047

Public meetings of local and wider interest. Monitoring conservation and heritage issues.

MENCAP LIVERPOOL

Charity number: 1004262

Also known as: LIVERPOOL MENCAP, LIVERPOOL SOCIETY FOR MENTALLY HANDICAPPED CHILDREN AND ADULTS

Income: £524,523

Mencap Liverpool is a local charity affiliated to but financially independent of the Royal Mencap Society. We work in Liverpool and Sefton with individuals who have a mild- moderate learning disabilit..

ST DOMINGO COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1004612

Also known as: ST DOMINGO COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Income: £19,397

TO HELP IMPROVE THE LOCAL ENVIRONMENT AND THE LIVES OF THE RESIDENTS IN THE AREA.

SEFTON SPORTS AND ATHLETIC TRUST

Charity number: 1007864

Also known as: SEFTON SPORTS AND ATHLETIC TRUST

Income: £102

To support the development of sporting and educational activities within the borough of Sefton