Charities in Mayfair

Found information on 356 UK charities

Page 1 of 36

Filter by surrounding area:

THE MACKIE FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1000676

Income: £163,703

Grants to organisations

THE INTERNATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1001671

Income: £5,000

Promotes education. In particular by funding scholarships and making other donations to students and to assist individuals to acquire professional qualifications.

THE MARCIA BLAKENHAM CHARITY TRUST

Charity number: 1002415

Income: £2,943

Grant Making

THE HANDEL HOUSE TRUST LIMITED

Charity number: 1006009

Also known as: HANDEL HOUSE MUSEUM, THE HANDEL HOUSE ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Income: £1,702,358

To promote knowledge, awareness, and enjoyment of Handel and his music to as wide a public audience as possible.

THE IDBURY CHARITY TRUST

Charity number: 1006257

Income: £9,961

DONATIONS TO OTHER REGISTERED CHARITIES

FRIENDS OF THE ISRAEL OPERA TRUST

Charity number: 1011366

Income: £37,633

The main objectives of the Charity are to aid, improve, develop, promote and maintain education and appreciation of the art and science of opera in Israel.

THE THAKRAR FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1011933

Income: £500

To make charitable donations to help alleviate poverty, provide educational and medical help, promote social and cultural awareness and other similar deserving causes in the UK and other countries of ..

GRAFF FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1012859

Income: £815,090

To make donations to charitable institutions as the trustees see fit. The trustees review various charitable organisations and decide which organisations should receive funding on an annual basis

THE ALAN SNUDDEN MEMORIAL TRUST FUND

Charity number: 1013530

Income: £7,807

The Alan Snudden Memorial Trust Fund was established to scholarships to young persons entering or already engaged in the air transport operating industry.

E C GRAHAM BELFORD CHARITABLE SETTLEMENT

Charity number: 1014869

Income: £110,208

To make donations to smaller charities based in the Northumberland area