Charities in North Finchley

Found information on 117 UK charities

Page 1 of 12

Filter by surrounding area:

CROHNS AND COLITIS IN CHILDHOOD

Charity number: 1000648

Also known as: 3CS CHARITY

Income: £12,087

Promote and advance public education and provide funding for research into the causes, prevention and treatment of Crohn's and Colitis in Childhood and cover some expenditure on support and relief for..

THE JEWISH ASSOCIATION FOR MENTAL ILLNESS

Charity number: 1003345

Also known as: JAMI, THE JEWISH ASSOCIATION FOR THE MENTALLY ILL

Income: £2,518,321

The Association is established as a Charity for the treatment, care, support, education, training and rehabilitation of persons suffering from various forms of mental illness and to provide help to re..

OHEL SARAH UK

Charity number: 1004992

Income: £256,152

The charity collected funds to cover grants made for the benefit of children with special needs. The charity itself does not deal with children with special needs but provides funding to another orga..

DISABILITY ACTION (DABB)

Charity number: 1011335

Also known as: DABB

Income: £14,134

See Annual Report 2017/18

THE JESSICA JOELS CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1011498

Income: £5,788

The object of this Charity is to perform charitable deeds at its complete discretion.

FRITH MANOR SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1013160

Income: £36,372

FUND RAISING BY ORGANISING SUMMER AND WINTER FAIRS, RAFFLES, SPELLING COMPETITIONS, NON UNIFORM DAYS ETC FUNDING BIDS SUBMITTED BY FRITH MANOR SCHOOL WITH THE AIM TO ENHANCE AND IMPROVE SERVICES OFFER..

THE CHAUCER HERITAGE TRUST

Charity number: 1014467

Also known as: CLASSIC PRESENTATIONS LTD

Income: £13,767

Furthering among the general public interest, understanding and appeciation of the works of Geoffrey Chaucer, his life and times and influence, and his position in English and world literature, in suc..

HILLSIDE (FINCHLEY) ROTARY CLUB

Charity number: 1033308

Income: £200

A group of business men and women using their skills to help the community, locally, nationally and internationally. Part of the London District (District 1130) of the worldwide Rotary Organisation fo..

THE AXIS EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Charity number: 1041474

Also known as: FEZA WEEKEND SCHOOL

Income: £446,692

Establishing and running schools Providing after school tuitions Running Saturday Schools

NAKAYOSHI KAI - THE JAPANESE FRIENDSHIP GROUP

Charity number: 1048115

Income: £1,334

Provide particular ethical mothers and their children with baby/toddler/ after school meetings. Sell maternity books, lend books.