Charities in Norwich

Found information on 1,507 UK charities

Page 4 of 151

CANTLEY SCHOOL ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1007107

Also known as: C S A

Income: £7,882

Fund raising by Parent Teacher Association for Cantley Primary School

THE FRIENDS OF KINSALE JUNIOR SCHOOL

Charity number: 1007327

Also known as: FKMS, THE FRIENDS OF KINSALE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Income: £12,630

Fund raising for the benefit of the pupils of Kinsale Junior School.

ALLEN BROWN MEMORIAL TRUST

Charity number: 1008915

Also known as: R A BROWN MEMORIAL TRUST

Income: £4,464

The Trust organises the annual R. Allen Brown Memorial Lecture which is given at the opening of the Battle Conference on Anglo-Norman Studies. The conference is directed by the Chair of the Trust and..

AYLSHAM OLDER PEOPLES ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1009280

Income: £13,350

1. The provision of facilities for recreation and other leisure time occupations for those who are in need, particularly by reason of their age, with the object of improving their conditions of life i..

ERPINGHAM WITH CALTHORPE VILLAGE HALL

Charity number: 1009281

Income: £12,272

Providing outdoor recreation field and play area. Providing indoor space for community activities for a variety of groups including children and young persons. Raising funds for the maintenance of the..

BRAMERTON RELIEF-IN-NEED TRUST

Charity number: 1009283

Income: £704

Alleviating personal hardship in the local community of Bramerton by one-off grants.

THORPE END VILLAGE HALL ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1009958

Income: £13,230

To provide safe, reasonably priced, Village Hall facilities to local organisations and individuals.

THE FRIENDS OF ALPINGTON V A SCHOOL

Charity number: 1012601

Income: £13,299

We are the Friends of Alpington VA School being Parents of children at the school to raise funds for educational purposes for use at the school for the benefit of the children.

FRIENDS OF HARFORD MANOR SCHOOL

Charity number: 1013842

Income: £10,149

The objective for which the charity was established is the provision of financial assistance to Harford Manor School. In furtherance of that objective, the charity undertakes fundraising activities e..

THE MR AND MRS PHILIP RACKHAM CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1013844

Income: £53,069

Charitable donations to other Norfolk and Suffolk charities with particular preference given to the Samaritans and those associated with the support and relief of asthma sufferers as well as asthma re..