Charities in Notting Hill

Found information on 181 UK charities

Page 1 of 19

Filter by surrounding area:

ST PETER'S HALL (1991) CHARITY

Charity number: 1003310

Also known as: ST PETERS HALL

Income: £206,419

Youth work, subsidise nursery, community space for several activities

THE ANGLICAN CENTRE IN ROME

Charity number: 1003666

Income: £484,346

The company's principal activity is the advancement of Christian unity through the activities of the Anglican Centre in Rome.

ST CLEMENT AND ST JAMES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT

Charity number: 1009253

Also known as: ST CLEMENT & ST JAMES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT, THE CLEMENT JAMES CENTRE

Income: £1,091,724

Our vision is for everyone in our community to release their potential and live fulfilled lives. We achieve this through education, employment and wellbeing support in a safe and compassionate space. ..

THE JONATHAN LEVENE MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP

Charity number: 1010060

Income: £12,526

Award scholarships to music students

ROSS RUSSELL TRUST

Charity number: 1022570

Income: £131,479

Distributions may be made to any charity or for any charitable purpose

THE MONSOON ACCESSORIZE TRUST

Charity number: 1038446

Also known as: THE MONSOON TRUST

Income: £392,951

Founded in 1994, the Monsoon Accessorize Trust helps women and children in Asia through education, healthcare and income generation projects. www.monsoontrust.org

NEW AGENDA ARTS TRUST

Charity number: 1040338

Income: £2,118

Running performance Workshops. Mentoring and showcasing New Talents

GOLDSMITHS CHORAL UNION

Charity number: 1044507

Income: £97,686

Goldsmiths Choral Union (GCU) seeks to promote the study, practice and performance of choral works including contemporary and little known works. It seeks to foster and broaden the knowlege and appre..

HOO CHURCH BULDING TRUST

Charity number: 1044647

Income: £4,209

Restoration, prservation, repair, maintenance etc of Church of St Andrew & St Eustachius, for the benefit of the people of Suffolk and the Diocese of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich.

THE SIGRID RAUSING TRUST

Charity number: 1046769

Also known as: THE RUBEN AND ELISABETH RAUSING TRUST

Income: £31,988,572

The Trust gives grants in ten thematic programme areas:- Advocacy, Research & Litigation:Detention,Torture & Death Penalty:Defending Civic Space:Transitional Justice:Women's Rights:LGBTI Rights:Xenoph..