Charities in Peckham

Found information on 226 UK charities

Page 1 of 23

Filter by surrounding area:

THE CHOLMONDELEYS

Charity number: 1001606

Also known as: THE CHOLMONDELEYS AND THE FEATHERSTONEHAUGHS

Income: £5,012

The company's principal strategies and activities are the production and presentation of contemporary dance created by Lea Anderson. This, incorporated with a dedicated participation and education de..

JUBILEE CHRISTIAN CENTRE AND MINISTERIAL ASSOCIATION TRUST

Charity number: 1016022

Also known as: JUBILEE CHRISTIAN CENTRE, JUBILEE COMMUNITY PROJECTS

Income: £42,770

The advancement of the Christian faith. The relief of persons who are in hardship or distress or who are sick or disabled. The promotion of fulfilment of such charitable purposes beneficial to the com..

ABUNDANT CHRISTIAN LIFE MINISTRIES

Charity number: 1020646

Income: £136

PREACHING THE GOSPEL, TRAINING HELPING THE POOR AND THE NEEDY

GOD'S CHURCH OF PEACE

Charity number: 1022567

Income: £145,742

Helping the homeless within the borough of Southwark Helping orphan institutions in Ghana Proviiding secondhand clothing / hospital uniforms to Hospitals in Ghana Providing hospital pastoral care ..

THE HOLY MICHAEL CHURCH OF THE LORD (ALADURA) CHERUBIM AND SERAPHIM

Charity number: 1023960

Income: £44,854

Running a church

WORLD REVIVAL MISSION

Charity number: 1024146

Also known as: MISSION WEST EVANGELISTIC ASSOCIATION

Income: £2,655

Hold Gospel Crusades in various cities in The UK, Hold Regular Church services, Organise Christian Seminars, feed the homrless in West London area, and help the community in any way we can. We have we..

GLORIOUS FAMILY INTERNATIONAL CHURCH

Charity number: 1030801

Also known as: CHRIST RESURRECTION SOULS REVIVAL MINISTRY

Income: £20,004

Preaching, teaching of the gospel. Evangelism and all other Christian activities.

CHRIST INTERNATIONAL EVANGELICAL MINISTRY OF CHRIST APOSTOLIC CHURCH (INTERNATIONAL MIRACLE CENTRE) AGBALA-ITURA TRUST (UK).

Charity number: 1034010

Also known as: CHRIST INTERNATIONAL EVANGELICAL MINISTRY (UK) TRUST

Income: £67,125

offer worship and services specific to the mission of the church

CANDOCO DANCE COMPANY

Charity number: 1040524

Income: £865,227

Candoco's vision is to produce creatively ambitious and high-quality contemporary dance performance that will enhance its reputation as the world's leading company of disabled and non-disabled dancers..

ST. MARY'S PLAYGROUP (SOUTHWARK AND LEWISHAM)

Charity number: 1040771

Also known as: ST MARYS PRE SCHOOL

Income: £83,000

We are a community Pre School that operates Monday to Friday 09.00 - 12.15 term time only and offer places to children between the ages of 2years - 5 years.