Charities in Pinner

Found information on 154 UK charities

Page 1 of 16

Filter by surrounding area:

ACORN YOUTH CLUB

Charity number: 1000729

Income: £17,348

Acorn Youth club aims to provide facilities for recreation and leisure time occupation for young people, resident in or near Hillingdon, with severe learning difficulties so as to develop their physic..

HAVE A HEART

Charity number: 1001263

Income: £2

Previously: Provided assistance to people waiting for heart transplants. Current: Dormant.

TIDDLYWINKS

Charity number: 1003587

Income: £32

None

SHAH BHAGWANJI KACHRA FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1004398

Income: £1,987

Relieve poverty and sickness,advance education and Digamber Jain religion

CHILDREN OF MEDJUGORJE TRUST

Charity number: 1006100

Also known as: THE CHILDREN OF MEDJUGORJE

Income: £11,835

Religious activities providing advocacy advice and information to the public. This includes production of a regular Members Newsletter, sale of rosaries, tapes, CDs and books and other literature to e..

DOROTHY LONGLAND BEQUEST

Charity number: 1007714

Income: £409

Support ordained staff at St Mary's Watford

THE HARROW UNIVERSITY OF THE THIRD AGE

Charity number: 1009872

Also known as: HARROW U 3 A

Income: £97,878

We are a learning co-operative of older people which enables members to share educational, creative and leisure activities.

HARLYN SCHOOL FUNDRAISING ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1011580

Income: £24,702

Raising funds to support the work of Harlyn Primary School

SHREE DIGAMBER JAIN ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1012340

Income: £53,632

The principle aims & activities are to understand, practice and preach Jain Religion as defined and proclaimed by Tirthanker Shree Mahavir and as further recorded, depicted and/or otherwise explained ..

ST VINCENT'S CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1014889

Also known as: ST VINCENTS, ST VINCENTS NURSING HOME

Income: £3,589,847

The charity runs St. Vincent's Nursing Home in Eastcote, Pinner, Middlesex, a Care Home built to a very high standard that can cater for up to 60 residents all with en-suite facilities. The Home espec..