Charities in Scotland

Found information on 302 UK charities

Page 1 of 31

Filter by categories:

THE HALO TRUST

Charity number: 1001813

Income: £75,007,000

HALO 1. Helps to eliminate the threat to lives and livelihoods posed by landmines and Explosive Remnants of War (ERW); 2. Designs and delivers physical security & stockpile management (PSSM) of explos..

DJMF, CHILD CANCER CONCERN

Charity number: 1002509

Also known as: CCC, CHILD CANCER CONCERN, DAVID JENKINSON MEMORIAL FUND, DJMF, THE DAVID JENKINSON MEMORIAL FUND

Income: £25

We raise funds to supply children with cancer moral boosting gifts and holidays. Further, we will pay any household bills arising from a parental loss of earning due directly to the childs illness.

VIOLET TANKERVILLE CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1005380

Income: £31,141

Benefit the Chillingham Wild Cattle Association, in particular the Chillingham Wild Cattle Herd at Chillingham Park, Chillingham, Alnwick.

PROFOUND AND MULTIPLE IMPAIRMENT SERVICE

Charity number: 1011895

Also known as: PAMIS

Income: £1,091,739

PAMIS works with families caring for a child or an adult with profound and multiple learning disabilities by offering practical help and advice; a training workshop programme; individual support; the ..

LIVING WATER MISSION

Charity number: 1012491

Income: £29,555

Christian Missionary and Rural Business Development. Communication and teaching of God's Plan of Redemption and enhancement of local business development based on this.

BRITISH SOCIETY FOR THE HISTORY OF RADIOLOGY

Charity number: 1012505

Also known as: BSHR, RADIOLOGY HISTORY AND HERITAGE CHARITABLE TRUST

Income: £3,172

Education, training and research in to the History of Radiology mainly in the UK. Annual Lecture Regular scientific journal publication Participation in conferences Operation of a web site

SOCIETY FOR THE STUDY OF FRENCH HISTORY

Charity number: 1012899

Income: £33,032

Education and research

ASSOCIATION FOR THE STUDY OF MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY FRANCE

Charity number: 1014382

Income: £20,196

The ASMCF was founded in 1979 to provide a forum for those involved in teaching and researching modern France and the Francophone world. From its creation it has been an interdisciplinary association ..

FAMILIA TRUST

Charity number: 1014401

Income: £8,713

The raising of funds for Familia Home and School

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR MENTAL AFTER-CARE IN REGISTERED CARE HOMES

Charity number: 1017330

Also known as: M A R C H

Income: £2,360

Providing advice to those with mental health problems; and their carers