Charities in Solihull

Found information on 389 UK charities

Page 1 of 39

CORNER OAK TRUST

Charity number: 1001370

Income: £26,252

Relief of poverty Sponsoring of education

ARDEN SCHOOL PARENTS TEACHERS FRIENDS ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1001699

Also known as: ARDEN SCHOOL P T A

Income: £40,910

Fund raising events throughout the year:fireworks display, Christmas Ball, Table Top Sale, Bingo and Balti night, Sale of Refreshments and sub-club. All profits are used to purchase equipment and serv..

SOLIHULL CANCER SUPPORT GROUP

Charity number: 1002359

Income: £2,632

The charity provides support for cancer patients and their families and organises mettings and talks (by surgeons and oncologists)every 2nd & 4th Thursday of the month. Skilled healers and a counsello..

RONALD J BAKER MEMORIAL FUND

Charity number: 1002752

Income: £1,133

To raise funds through the sale of tapes/CD's and books by the late Ron Baker. We also put on public demonstrations of Mediumship. Also education courses to further understanding of spiritual truths.

URBAN ADVENTURE SUPPORT GROUP

Charity number: 1003727

Also known as: URBAN ADVENTURE

Income: £3,000

OUTDOOR EDUCATION - OUTDOOR PURSUITS - YOUTH CHALLENGE - AWARDS YOUTH ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS - DUKE OF EDINBURGH - MOUNTAIN-BIKE INSTRUCTORS' AWARD SCHEME www.mias.uk CYCLE MAINTENANCE. WORK WITH DISADVA..

THE CHRISTADELPHIAN SAMARITAN FUND

Charity number: 1004457

Also known as: C S F

Income: £116,327

The trust was established to make donations to charitable organisations and to relieve persons from outside the Christadelphian community who are poor or in straitened circumstances or otherwise in ne..

ROMANIAN CHALLENGE APPEAL

Charity number: 1011397

Also known as: RCA (UK), ROMANIAN CHALLENGE APPEAL (UK)

Income: £23,963

Work towards the relief of poverty and mental or physical sickness amongst people in Romania.

SHELLY FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1011911

Also known as: S F C C A

Income: £29,001

The Community Centre is located on a large housing estate in the Borough of Solihull. A wide range of activities are held, termly and throughout the year, to cater for all ages and abilities. The Cent..

1ST SALTER STREET SCOUT GROUP

Charity number: 1012794

Income: £10,573

Scouting for young people

HASLUCKS GREEN PARENT TEACHER AND FRIENDS ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1014484

Income: £11,778

Raising funds for spending on pupils of Haslucks Green School