Charities in South Bank, Southwark

Found information on 822 UK charities

Page 1 of 83

Filter by surrounding area:

BRITISH RECORD INDUSTRY TRUST

Charity number: 1000413

Also known as: BRIT TRUST

Income: £1,465,048

Founded by the recorded music industry in 1989, The BRIT Trust works to promote diversity and inclusion in the UK by empowering people of all backgrounds through music and the creative arts. The BRIT ..

THE FOUNDATION FOR YOUNG MUSICIANS

Charity number: 1000825

Income: £309,247

The Foundation for Young Musicians exists to support and secure the future of London's Centre for Young Musicians. The Centre for Young Musicians provides music tuition and courses for London schoolc..

THE TOY TRUST

Charity number: 1001634

Income: £210,270

The Trustees shall hold the Trust Fund and the income thereof upon trust to pay or apply the same to or for such Charity or Charities or Charitable purposes connected with children as they shall in th..

C G HACKING AND SONS LIMITED CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1001802

Income: £36,191

To support, through direct charitable donation, such legally charitable purposes in the United Kingdom, or outside the United Kingdom, as the trustees shall, in their absolute discretion, from time to..

VIETNAMESE MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES

Charity number: 1001991

Also known as: VIETNAMESE MENTAL HEALTH PROJECT

Income: £226,594

Established to preserve and protect the good mental health of person from Vietnam and their dependants resident in the UK. Services provided include: outreach; support to users/carers; day centre; Cou..

THE BRITISH SOCIETY OF DENTAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL RADIOLOGY

Charity number: 1002045

Also known as: BSDMFR

Income: £36,293

1. THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE EDUCATION OF THE PUBLIC BY THE PROMOTION OF THE STUDY OF DENTAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL RADIOLOGY. 2. TO PROMOTE THE STUDY OF RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNIQUE. 3. TO ENCOURAGE AND SUPPORT HI..

AFRICAN WOMEN'S SUPPORT GROUP

Charity number: 1002403

Income: £123,288

We provide advice, information training, workshops and seminars in Education, employemnt, health housing welfare and issues. We facilitate the establisment of mutual and self-help groups We provide f..

THE NAUTICAL INSTITUTE

Charity number: 1002462

Income: £3,229,458

The Nautical Institute is an independent, international body promoting the standing of the maritime profession afloat and ashore. The objects of the Institute are to promote and co-ordinate in the pub..

WAR WIDOWS ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN

Charity number: 1002656

Income: £49,318

To improve conditions for War Widows and Widowers and to keep them informed of legislation that may affect them. To keep the government informed of their needs and circumstances.

BLISS -THE NATIONAL CHARITY FOR THE NEWBORN

Charity number: 1002973

Also known as: B L I S S, BABY LIFE SUPPORT SYSTEMS, BLISS THE NATIONAL CHARITY FOR THE NEWBORN, BLISS THE PREMATURE BABY CHARITY

Income: £2,406,587

- Provision of information, practical and emotional support to parents and families of premature and sick babies - Programmes and training for health professionals to improve family centred care - Fun..