Charities in South Kensington

Found information on 255 UK charities

Page 1 of 26

Filter by surrounding area:

FRIENDS OF THE LYCEE

Charity number: 1000639

Income: £28,770

The object of the Charity is to advance the education of children and young people attending the Lycee or any organisation affiliated or working with the Lycee, particularly those providing french or..

THE ARCHITECTURE FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1006361

Income: £377,863

The Architecture Foundation is a non-profit agency for contemporary architecture, urbanism and culture. Through our diverse programmes we facilitate international and interdisciplinary exchange and en..

BAHA'I AGENCY FOR SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT - UNITED KINGDOM

Charity number: 1029888

Also known as: B A S E D - U K, BASED-UK

Income: £50,612

BASED-UK exists to foster and support social and economic development learning and action as part of the Baha'i International Community's commitment to building a more unified, equitable and ever-adva..

THE VANSITTART TRUST

Charity number: 1040637

Also known as: VANSITTART TRUST

Income: £4

Holding an investment portfolio to generate income and capital. Making grants to charitable organisations.

OLD CENTRALIANS TRUST

Charity number: 1048552

Income: £121,523

To provide support to students of the Faculty of Engineering, Imperial College, London, who find themselves in financial difficulty through no fault of their own. To support the academic, sporting an..

THE ART LIBRARIES SOCIETY OF THE UNITED KINGDOM AND IRELAND

Charity number: 1048642

Also known as: ARLIS (UK AND IRELAND), ARLIS / UK AND IRELAND : THE ART LIBRARIES SOCIETY OF THE UNITED KINGDOM AND IRELAND, ARLIS / UK IRELAND : THE ART LIBRARIES SOCIETY OF THE UNITED KINGDOM AND IRELAND

Income: £49,928

ARLIS/UK & Ireland: the Art Libraries Society is a professional organisation founded in 1969 for those concerned with the documentation of visual art. It has members subscribing mostly from the UK an..

THE ENTENTE CORDIALE SCHOLARSHIPS TRUST

Charity number: 1053286

Income: £70,000

Gives grants to individuals to study in France

FUNDACAO FOCUS ASSISTENCIA HUMANITARIA EUROPA

Charity number: 1054174

Also known as: FOCUS HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE, FOCUS HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE EUROPE FOUNDATION, FOCUS HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE EUROPE FOUNDATION

Income: £5,587,444

Provide community-based disaster risk mitigation. Provide emergency relief support services/aid during and following natural and/or man made disasters

GILBERT TRUST FOR THE ARTS

Charity number: 1055853

Also known as: HEATHER TRUST FOR THE ARTS

Income: £66,624

To act as guardian of the Gilbert collection, ensure its continued safekeeping and display the collection to the public.

JAMAICA BASIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION (UK)

Charity number: 1057624

Also known as: JBSF(UK)

Income: £74,621

The principal activity is to assist children attending basic schools in Jamaica by advancing the education of those children between 3 and 6 years.