Charities in Southall

Found information on 106 UK charities

Page 1 of 11

Filter by surrounding area:

NORWOOD GREEN AFTERNOON, MIDDX FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S INSTITUTES

Charity number: 1016414

Income: £3,981

Educational talks and outings, fundraising.

INTERNATIONAL THEATRE EXCHANGE

Charity number: 1016471

Also known as: ITE

Income: £1,371

THE INTERNATIONAL THEATRE EXCHANGE (ITE) is an umbrella organisation. It facilitates the exchange of information, knowledge and experience on international amateur theatre, international amateur theat..

THE CHURCH OF GOD (PENTECOSTAL)

Charity number: 1016889

Also known as: FREEDOM WORSHIP CENTRE

Income: £186,920

Advancement of the Christian Religion according to the articles of faith set out in the schedule hereto. The Relief of Poverty.

FAITH TEMPLE CHURCH OF GOD(PENTECOSTAL)

Charity number: 1020761

Income: £85,018

THE CHARITY WAS ESTABLISHED TO PROMOTE THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE CHRISTIAN RELIGION AND THE PROTECTION AND PRESERVATION OF HEALTH. ITS OBJECTS ALSO INCLUDE TO EDUCATE AND TRAIN AND RELIEVE POVERTY AND S..

YOUNG FELLOWS ASSOCIATION OF PAKISTAN(Y F A P )UK

Charity number: 1024619

Also known as: YFAUK, YOUNG FELLOWS ASSOCIATION OF UNITED KINGDOM

Income: £2,228

YFA has undertaken a project called Global Humanity Relief Fund. In order to help the flood victims in Pakistan. We aim to build up free homes for those who lost everything in recent floods. YFA other..

THE KALGIDHAR TRUST

Charity number: 1041548

Income: £704,000

1. To propagate the sikh religion in accordance with the tenets of the Ten Gurus and the living Guru Granth Sahib Ji (The eternal living Guru). 2. To aid in relieving poverty in the U.K and abroad. T..

HUMAN WELFARE INTERNATIONAL CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1050410

Income: £520,346

In Accordance with the Trust Document

ISLAMIC EDUCATIONAL AND RECREATIONAL INSTITUTE

Charity number: 1050898

Also known as: ABU BAKR MOSQUE ISLAMIC EDUCATIONAL AND RECREATIONAL INSTITUTE

Income: £654,622

The principal activity of the Charity during the year was the advancement of the religion of Islam and the education of Muslim children in accordance with the teaching of Quran and Sunnah. TEACHING OF..

West London NHS Charitable Fund

Charity number: 1051836

Also known as: WEST LONDON HEALTHCARE CHARITABLE FUND

Income: £32,924

The Charitable Funds have operated during the year in order to fulfil the objectives of the various funds within the sphere of West London NHS Trust activities and plan to continue this policy in the ..

SOUTHALL CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP

Charity number: 1054402

Also known as: SCF

Income: £80,409

The object of the charity is the advancement of the Christian religion by the proclamation of the Gospel of God. This is supported by a series of activities including community outreach, youth ministr..