Charities in Southgate

Found information on 84 UK charities

Page 1 of 9

Filter by surrounding area:

THE MARIGOLD TRUST

Charity number: 1002411

Income: £400

To organise and provide training courses in Marigold Therapy (and Homeopathic Podiatry when required) for suitably qualified personnel with the aim of extending the availability of the treatment. The..

THE CHICKEN SHED THEATRE TRUST

Charity number: 1012369

Income: £3,558,271

Chickenshed is established for the advancement of education in the fields of the arts, principally for the benefit of young persons including all who may require help with mobility, communication, beh..

WOLFSON HILLEL PRIMARY SCHOOL PTA

Charity number: 1015308

Also known as: HILLEL PRIMARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION

Income: £88,368

The charity raises money for Wolfson Hillel Primary School. The charity helps organise and fund various school events including events to celebrate the school's religious festivals and sporting activi..

THE CHICKEN SHED PROPERTY COMPANY

Charity number: 1015430

Income: £29,997

The object for which the company was established was to build the theatre workshop and accompanying premises for the charitable purposes of The Chicken Shed Theatre Trust.

ENFIELD SCHOOL OF LIFE SAVING

Charity number: 1027206

Also known as: ENFIELD LIFESAVING, ENFIELD SCHOOL OF LIFE SAVING, ESLS

Income: £9,335

Teaching Life Saving, Life Guarding with AED, Life Support, First Aid at work, and Paedeatric FA to the syllabus for various awards of the Royal Life Saving Society. Age range from about 10 to 40 but..

FRIENDS OF DE BOHUN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1039774

Income: £7,703

RAISING FUNDS THROUGH SCHOOL FAIRS, COMPETITIONS, DISCO.

THE HELLENIC EDUCATIONAL ESTABLISHMENT

Charity number: 1057955

Also known as: WOODHOUSE GREEK SCHOOL

Income: £14,076

The advancement of education of children and young persons in the Greek language culture, history and tradition.

ST ANDREW 'S SOUTHGATE PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1063520

Also known as: ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL P T A

Income: £20,835

To raise money to enrich the experience children at St. Andrew's School have at school by organising events, funding teaching and learning resources and supporting activities and trips outside the sch..

LONDON, BOUNDS GREEN CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES

Charity number: 1067050

Also known as: LONDON, NEW SOUTHGATE CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES

Income: £13,894

Arranging meetings for public worship, which includes Bible education and training in Christian living. Preaching the Christian message to the public within the congregation area. Distributing Bibles ..

THE HELLENIC EDUCATIONAL & CULTURAL TRUST OF FINCHLEY

Charity number: 1071271

Also known as: HECT

Income: £128,385

The charity operates the Independent Greek School of Finchley, based at The Compton School, Summers Lane, London, N12 0QG.