Charities in Southport

Found information on 186 UK charities

Page 1 of 19

SOUTHPORT FLOWER SHOW

Charity number: 1000698

Also known as: SOUTHPORT FLOWER SHOW LIMITED

Income: £1,337,142

The Company is established for the promotion, maintenance, and improvement of horticulture for the public benefit, lifestyle, educational and environmental activities in relation to the same.

FRIENDS OF ST STEPHENS

Charity number: 1006023

Income: £5,549

SCHOOL FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES AND EVENTS

HOGHTON PLAYERS GILBERT AND SULLIVAN SOCIETY

Charity number: 1006287

Income: £3,966

To educate the public in the works of Gilbert and Sullivan, to further the development of the said arts and to assist and further such charitable institutions as the Management Committee shall from ti..

LIGHT FOR LIFE

Charity number: 1006397

Income: £361,266

Housing, Learning and Support - the provision of a Housing Options service, support and advice for individuals and families experiencing homelessness including those with multiple complex needs. Educa..

FRIENDS OF MARSHSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Charity number: 1017342

Income: £4,917

Fundraising to support the school

CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1019919

Income: £830

Fundraising for school

BANKS WOMEN'S INSTITUTE

Charity number: 1020971

Income: £3,389

102 EDUCATION/TRAINING 109 ARTS/CULTURE 110 SPORT/RECREATION 112 ENVIRONMENT/CONSERVATION/HERITAGE 113 ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT

Friends of Norwood

Charity number: 1023568

Also known as: NORWOOD PTA

Income: £10,401

Fundraising events such as Summer & Christmas fairs, Discos, ice skating, fashion shows and quiz nights

INNER WHEEL CLUB OF SOUTHPORT

Charity number: 1024754

Income: £1,325

The Inner Wheel meets monthly & raises money for local & overseas causes, the President of the year decides on a charity of her choice & all main fund raising goes to that charity, the club also carri..

SOUTHPORT AND FORMBY SPECIAL ATHLETES

Charity number: 1037697

Also known as: SOUTHPORT AND FORMBY SPECIAL OLYMPICS GROUP

Income: £7,011

Provides sports activities and competition for people with learning disabilities