Charities in Stanmore

Found information on 148 UK charities

Page 1 of 15

Filter by surrounding area:

HAPPY CHURCH - THE CHRISTIAN ACTION FAITH MINISTRIES

Charity number: 1000059

Also known as: "HAPPY CHURCH" THE CHRISTIAN ACTION FAITH MINISTRIES

Income: £413,533

THE PRINCIPAL ACTIVITIES UNDERTAKEN BY THIS CHARITY INCLUDE SUNDAY AND MIDWEEK SERVICES, TEACHING SEMINARS, SPIRITUAL RETREATS, COUNSELLING SERVICES AND AN OUTREACH MINISTRY TO LONDON PRISONS

HARROW AND NORTHWOOD FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1001673

Income: £24

Relief of poverty and famine, preservation and protection of good health, and for the advancement of religion and any other purpose anywhere in the world which are charitable according to the laws of ..

DONATIONS LIMITED

Charity number: 1002781

Income: £7,979

The principal activities of the charitable company are: a) the advancement of religion in accordance with the Orthodox Jewish Faith b) the relief of poverty c) for such other purposes as are recognise..

THE FRIENDS OF STANBURN FIRST SCHOOL

Charity number: 1013656

Income: £27,003

Organise a variety of events throughout the year to raise the money for Stanburn Primary School to buy extra materials and equipment to help children's education

CORINNE BURTON MEMORIAL TRUST

Charity number: 1015586

Income: £28,987

Funding of arts therapy for cancer patients.

NORTH LONDON REVIVAL BOOKSHOP

Charity number: 1020984

Income: £53,881

As per Area of Operation entry

16TH HENDON (ST MARY MAGDALEN) SCOUT GROUP

Charity number: 1024030

Income: £12,369

The objectives of the Group are as a unit of the Scout Association. The group operates with The Aim of The Scout Association. The sections of the Group meet weekly in term time and provide games and t..

THE HARROW KINGFISHER SWIMMING CLUB FOR DISABLED PEOPLE

Charity number: 1024835

Also known as: KINGFISHER SWIMMING CLUB FOR PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED

Income: £4,700

We help Disable People learn how to swim . Club was founded in 1975.We meet every Saturday at Harrow Leisure Centre at 5.00-6.00 PM.

ELRAHMA CHARITY TRUST

Charity number: 1026927

Also known as: CHARITY ISLAMIC TRUST ELRAHMA

Income: £1,241,274

The relief of poverty and advancement of education and religion in the Muslim community, to assist the poor and orphans of Islamic religion, to erect or help to erect schools, charitable institutions,..

PORTSOKEN LODGE BENEVOLENT FUND

Charity number: 1038953

Income: £289

Provide relief to Lodge members, families and widows and make donations to recognised Masonic charities