Charities in Sutton-In-Ashfield

Found information on 50 UK charities

Page 3 of 5

MANSFIELD CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES

Charity number: 1066419

Income: £13,752

The Practice and Advancement of Christianity founded on the Holy Bible

THE PLEASLEY PIT TRUST

Charity number: 1077660

Income: £64,491

Restoration of the former Pleasley Colliery steam winding engines and ancillary equipment by voluntary group from the local and adjoining communities to form a museum including the social history of t..

SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD (E) TOWNSWOMEN'S GUILD

Charity number: 1083962

Income: £7,095

ladies meeting group

MANSFIELD AND DISTRICT AUTISM SUPPORT GROUP

Charity number: 1093220

Income: £150

quarterly meetings, speakers, coffee mornings, school holiday activities, special parent evenings.

OGSTON BIRD CLUB

Charity number: 1101049

Income: £8,854

Ogston Bird Club studies, records and reports on the bird life on and around Ogston Reservoir, this is known as the recording area.The club has three hides for the members use. We manage a small natur..

P I N PEOPLE- IN- NEED (WORLDWIDE)

Charity number: 1104645

Income: £1,977

help for children with special needs, help for orphaned and abandoned children, help the poor and needy, and help for a leprosy hospital

ALL SAINTS CENTRE HUTHWAITE LTD

Charity number: 1111658

Also known as: TASC

Income: £86,354

Provides buildings, facilities & space for community, for a wide range of groups, particularly economically and socially disadvantaged, of all ages. In the area of Huthwaite and surrounding county of ..

KING DAVID MEDICAL CENTRE

Charity number: 1114547

Income: £825

Acquiring and shipping medical equipment to establish a Medical Centre operating to British standards, in Sakumono, near Accra, Ghana. Providing medical care to the people of Ghana in a Christian env..

JOHN EASTWOOD HOSPICE TRUST

Charity number: 1117576

Income: £518,948

The charity supports Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust in the provision and development of specialist palliative care services.

PASSING ON HOPE

Charity number: 1124387

Income: £17

Work with young people in the community in and through youth group - 'The Zone' which meets weekly in the local Scout HQ. We put on additional events and opportunities. We provide 1 to 1 mentoring to ..