Charities in Thornton Heath

Found information on 117 UK charities

Page 1 of 12

Filter by surrounding area:

PAKISTAN DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY

Charity number: 1003112

Also known as: SYED MANZAR HASSAN, SYED SHAMA HASSAN, SYED SUBHANI RASHIDI

Income: £10

no activities at present

BETHEL FAITH TEMPLE

Charity number: 1012349

Income: £7,875

Promote Christian FAITH

THE FRIENDS ASSOCIATION OF ST JAMES THE GREAT SCHOOL

Charity number: 1017914

Income: £25,172

Established for the furthering of the Education of children from 3 to 11 years old primarily at St James the Great School Thornton Heath

JAMAICA HOSPITALS LEAGUE OF FRIENDS

Charity number: 1042369

Also known as: JHLOF

Income: £1,323

Fundraising events Donation of hospital equipment and supplies to a number of health care facilities in Jamaica

CHRIST PEOPLE'S MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL (CPMI)

Charity number: 1048371

Also known as: CHRIST PEOPLE'S MINISTRIES (ANOINTING BREAKS THE YOKE)

Income: £260,508

CPMI is a religious institution - specifically, a Pentecostal Church which serves individuals and families of all ages, and from all backgrounds and races. We meet for services during the week and on ..

CROYDON AFRICAN COUNSELLING SERVICES

Charity number: 1048700

Also known as: CROYDON AFRICAN COUNSELLING SERVICES

Income: £70

Providing activities towards education and training

SOUTH LONDON CONGOLESE ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1053836

Also known as: SOLCA, SOUTH LONDON ZAIREAN ASSOCIATION

Income: £37,648

It provides the following services: information and advice, education, health (HIV/AIDS) employment, immigration, welfare, translation and interpretation. Promotion of Congolese culture and teaching ..

CROYDON HEALTH SERVICES CHARITABLE FUND AND OTHER RELATED CHARITIES

Charity number: 1054824

Also known as: MAYDAY HEALTHCARE CHARITABLE FUND AND OTHER RELATED CHARITIES

Income: £456,000

There are four principal activities which are Staff Welfare and Amenities, Patients Welfare Amenities, Research & Education and Grants payable.

BANGLADESH WELFARE ASSOCIATION CROYDON LTD

Charity number: 1058085

Also known as: BWAC

Income: £7,562

We provide first line advice, information and support on all the classification set above.

LONDON, CROYDON CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES

Charity number: 1065977

Income: £7,457

Arranging meetings for public worship, which includes Bible education and training in Christian living. Preaching the Christian message to the public within the congregation area. Distributing Bible..