Charities in Wapping

Found information on 68 UK charities

Page 1 of 7

Filter by surrounding area:

THE ECA/M A STOTHERS EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Charity number: 1001542

Income: £13,205

Furtherance of education and training of young persons and adults in the fields of electrical installation, engineering and contracting and all mechanical services, electronic and telecomms engineerin..

THE ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES CHARITY LIMITED

Charity number: 1012131

Also known as: E E I B A

Income: £1,953,000

THE ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES CHARITY IS ESTABLISHED TO PROVIDE SUPPORT SERVICES AND WELFARE CARE PROGRAMMES FOR INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES CONNECTED WITH THE ELECTRICAL,ELECTRONICS AND ENERGY INDUSTRIES (A..

THE TURKS HEAD COMPANY

Charity number: 1013903

Income: £37,165

The historic Turk's Head is fully restored and kept in good condition. A cafe is open 7 days a week and upstairs is workspace. The charity uses the rental income to support community activities in th..

PADWA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1019274

Income: £55,911

The aims of the foundation are the relief of poverty and the effects of disability and other charitable purposes beneficial to the community. The Trustees often seek to make donations directly to thos..

MATILDA COMMUNITY DAY NURSERY

Charity number: 1035872

Income: £156,507

Children's day nursery

WAPPING PLAYGROUP

Charity number: 1036339

Income: £57,990

Wapping playgroup provides pre-school education for children aged 2-5yrs old.

PEOPLE IN HARMONY

Charity number: 1045356

Also known as: HARMONY

Income: £5,678

Information, support and advice for and about mixed race people and families.

CAPRICORN ANIMAL RESCUE AND SANCTUARY (INC ASTON, HAWARDEN ANIMAL AID)

Charity number: 1048511

Also known as: CAPRICORN ANIMAL RESCUE, CAPRICORN ANIMAL RESCUE AND SANCTUARY

Income: £249,778

We take into our care animals that have no homes, are injured or neglected. We then aim to rehouse the animals or release them back into the wild once they are fully recovered and treated.

WAPPING NOORANI MASJID AND CULTURAL CENTRE

Charity number: 1050036

Income: £46,607

Advancement of Islamic Education Provision of prayer facilities Social and Leisure Activities Community Projects that brings together people from all backgrounds, age, faiths, race together for the be..

WAPPING BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1051893

Income: £95,810

Welfare Rights and Debt Information, Advice & Guidance Services Translation and Interpreting Service Senior Citizens Lunch Club Older People services Mother Tongue and Cultural Educational Classes Emp..