Charities in Wembley

Found information on 213 UK charities

Page 1 of 22

Filter by surrounding area:

INDIA HERITAGE RESEARCH FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1000689

Also known as: THE HINDU HERITAGE RESEARCH FOUNDATION

Income: £52,062

To promote the authentic knowledge and understanding of Indian Spiritual Traditions, insights and values throughout the world in addition to humanitarian projects

MIDDLESEX INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LTD

Charity number: 1015309

Also known as: MIDDLESEX ITEC

Income: £28,413

We provide education/training to disadvantaged people to help them make more of their life prospects.

PARENTS AND STAFF ASSOCIATION OF PRESTON PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

Charity number: 1016520

Income: £5,004

School Parents and Staff Association

LONDON TAMIL CENTRE

Charity number: 1018333

Income: £110,154

Provision of Education , Social welfare and community service.

LONDON INDIAN ELDERS GROUP

Charity number: 1019479

Income: £638

All activities as shown in A13a, A13b & A13c. We are serving old people. ..

HORN OF AFRICA REFUGEE WELFARE GROUP

Charity number: 1024194

Also known as: GURMAD (SAVES LIVES) ASSOCIATION

Income: £23,015

The association is predominantly established for The relief of need among refugees and asylum seekers from the Horn of Africa Living in North West London and the Surrounding areas, in particular thro..

CHRIST INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE

Charity number: 1025360

Also known as: THE REVELATION CHURCH OF GOD

Income: £56,890

The church exists to promote religion by worship of God through a purpose general teaching which is exclusively religious. The church also seeks to enhance the advancement of the Christian Education w..

FREDA ASHMORE SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Charity number: 1025537

Income: £7,859

The provision of awards and grants to personnel or projects within the Healthcare profession linked to The University of Birmingham School of Medicine

FREDA ASHMORE MEMORIAL FUND

Charity number: 1025539

Income: £5,448

The provision of awards and grants to personnel or projects within the Healthcare profession linked to Birmingham Royal Orthopaedic Hospital

FORAS CULTUIR CHEILTIGH

Charity number: 1029509

Also known as: FORAS CULTUIR CHEILTIGH

Income: £400