Charities in West Brompton

Found information on 70 UK charities

Page 1 of 7

Filter by surrounding area:

THE FRIENDS OF THE CHELSEA AND WESTMINSTER HOSPITAL

Charity number: 1016883

Income: £133,503

The Friends provide services within the hospital to enhance the patients' stay. It also buys equipment for Chelsea and Westminster Hospital. It does this through various fundraising activities through..

ROTARY CLUB OF THE CITY AND SHOREDITCH TRUST FUND

Charity number: 1032812

Also known as: ROTARY CLUB OF SHOREDITCH TRUST FUND, ROTARY CLUB OF THE CITY & SHOREDITCH TRUST FUND

Income: £4,820

Raising funds for varoius charity projects

THE TAIT MEMORIAL TRUST

Charity number: 1042797

Also known as: TMT

Income: £69,385

The Trust continues to present performance platforms for emerging and established performing artists from Australia & New Zealand at our many concerts and events, during the 2017-2018 fiscal year, nin..

THE KINNERTON RESEARCH CENTRE

Charity number: 1053158

Also known as: KINNERTON RESEARCH CENTRE

Income: £10,000

We do research in the area of Global Warming and good governance in the public and private sectors worldwide.

THE CHELSEA CENTRE LTD

Charity number: 1060460

Also known as: CHELSEA THEATRE

Income: £3,089,825

Chelsea Theatre runs live art performances, programme of community events that included dance classes, art classes, fitness classes for the over 50s, a Silver Screen film club, youth activities and fe..

ST LUKE'S (SOUTH KENSINGTON) TRUST

Charity number: 1064596

Also known as: ST LUKE'S (SOUTH KENSINGTON) TRUST

Income: £2,415

The principal activity of the church is the promulgation of the Gospel of Jesus Christ in the service of the community.

THE STEAM INDUSTRY

Charity number: 1071304

Also known as: FINBOROUGH THEATRE

Income: £129,973

Theatrical production and presentation at the Finborough Theatre, London.

ALBANIAN COMMUNITY "FAIK KONICA" IN THE UK

Charity number: 1076004

Also known as: ALBANIAN COMMUNITY FAIK KONICA IN THE UK, ALBANIAN COMMUNITY IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, ALBANIAN COMMUNITY IN THE UNITED KINGDOM (ACUK), KOSOVA COMMUNITY IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

Income: £5,844

The main activities of our organisation are as follows: Supplementary mother tongue classes for Albanian children and computer classes for mothers; Provisions of social events for Albanian community ..

LOVE ONE ANOTHER FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1076179

Also known as: LOAF

Income: £1

Encourages good relationships in neighbourhoods and develops care and understanding of the different services operating, connects people of like interest and business to increase effectiveness and red..

KIPUNGANI SCHOOL TRUST

Charity number: 1080588

Income: £41,314

The Kipungani Shools Trust builds primary schools along the coast of Kenya. Established in 2000 it has now completed 18 schools. More than 12,500 primary school places have been provided and upwards o..