Charities in West Ealing

Found information on 111 UK charities

Page 1 of 12

Filter by surrounding area:

THE JOHN AND RUTH HOWARD CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1005072

Income: £67,029

a) The advancement of public education in the field of Archaeology b) The preservation and protection of buildings for the benefit of the general public c) The advancement of public education in the f..

SHRI KANAGATHURKKAI AMMAN (HINDU) TEMPLE TRUST

Charity number: 1014409

Also known as: SKTA TEMPLE TRUST

Income: £1,313,703

- Provide a place of worship - Education includes religious studies, traditional methods of worship and cultural activities.

NORTHFIELDS COMMUNITY CENTRE PLAYGROUP

Charity number: 1018405

Also known as: NORTHFIELDS PRE SCHOOL

Income: £80,045

The charity is established to enhance the development and education of children under the school statutory age.

HANWELL BUNNIES' PRE-SCHOOL PLAYGROUP

Charity number: 1020315

Also known as: HANWELL BUNNIES PRE SCHOOL PLAYGROUP, ST THOMAS' PLAYGROUP, EALING

Income: £71,140

Hanwell Bunnies provides high quality sessional care and education for children aged 2-5 years.

EALING TALKING NEWSPAPERS

Charity number: 1029211

Income: £1,443

Records the local weekly newspaper and other information for distribution on USB memory sticks and other media to blind and visually impaired people.

THE INDEPENDENT GROUP OF ANALYTICAL PSYCHOLOGISTS

Charity number: 1029545

Also known as: IGAP

Income: £104,202

The Independent Group of Independent Psychologists offers a training programme for becoming a Jungian Analyst. The programme teaches and facilitates study of the theory and practice of the psychology..

ST PAUL'S COMMUNITY PLAY-SCHOOL

Charity number: 1032274

Also known as: ST PAUL'S PLAYGROUP

Income: £42,698

The playschool provides care for 2-5 year olds for 5 mornings a week during term time. Upto 23 children may attend at any one time, of which no more than 5 must be between 2 and 2 and a half years.

FIELDING PRIMARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER AND FRIENDS ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1036586

Also known as: FIELDING PRIMARY SCHOOL P T F A

Income: £57,880

The object of the Association is to advance the education of pupils in the school in particular by: a) Developing effective relationships between the staff, parents and others associated with the scho..

EALING LIBERAL JEWISH CONGREGATION

Charity number: 1037099

Also known as: EALING LIBERAL SYNAGOGUE

Income: £329,034

THE ADVANCEMENT OF LIBERAL JUDAISM; TO PROVIDE, ARRANGE AND CONDUCT RELIGIOUS SERVICES FOR THE MEMBERS OF THE CONGREGATION; TO PROVIDE, MAINTAIN AND CARRY ON A PLACE OF WORSHIP; TO PROVIDE RELIGIOUS S..

SPLASH AND DASH PRE-SCHOOL PLAYGROUP

Charity number: 1040325

Also known as: SPLASH AND DASH PLAYGROUP

Income: £38,150

Education for Pre-School children aged 2-5 years