Charities in Westminster

Found information on 1,009 UK charities

Page 1 of 101

Filter by surrounding area:

THE ROYAL ANNIVERSARY TRUST

Charity number: 1000000

Income: £126,557

To operate The Queen's Anniversary Prizes Scheme for Higher and Further Education.

TRADITIONAL ALTERNATIVES FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1000105

Income: £1,050

The promotion of education.

THE LUKE TRUST

Charity number: 1000550

Income: £90,600

The purposes of the Trust are mainly, but not exclusively, the advancement of the Christian religion. Following the death of the last family trustee, the agreement with HCPT provides that the income o..

THE THORNEY ISLAND SOCIETY

Charity number: 1000751

Income: £65,610

We are a local conservation and amenity group founded in 1985 to protect and represent the interests of residents and businesses in the "village" of ancient Westminster (originally "Thorney Island"). ..

THE HEATHER BECKWITH CHARITABLE SETTLEMENT

Charity number: 1000952

Income: £56,408

Makes grants to other charities, organisations and individuals.

THE SOCIAL MARKET FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1000971

Also known as: S M F, SMF

Income: £958,804

Holding events, conducting research and publication of books to promote public discussion on the performance of markets and the social framework in which they operate, with the aim to influence the de..

THE SHEFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL PLAYING FIELDS CHARITY

Charity number: 1001366

Also known as: THE SHEFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL PLAYING FIELDS CHARITY

Provides buildings/facilities/open space

THE MARGARET FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1001583

Income: £22,877

Unsolicited applications will not be acknowledged

WorldSkills UK

Charity number: 1001586

Income: £10,282,609

To champion skills and learning for work through competitions, awards and events

THE JOHN HEMINGWAY CHARITABLE TRUST

Charity number: 1002178

Also known as: JOHN HEMINGWAY CHARITABLE TRUST

Income: £108,776

To assist a number of different types of Appeals which are of significant interest to the trust.