Charities in Willenhall

Found information on 44 UK charities

Page 1 of 5

COMMUNICARE

Charity number: 1011934

Also known as: PYRAMID 1, PYRAMID 2, TOOLBOX

Income: £3,530

We provide a once a week psycho-geriatric day club at a hired venue in Willenhall. This is to support elderly people (over 50) who are frail or withdrawn as the result of mental, pyschological or phys..

BLAKEMORE FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1015938

Income: £364,490

The objective of the Foundation is to apply its income and capital for exclusively charitable purposes as decided on by the trustees. The Foundation makes charitable donations to a combination of loc..

MAHA SHIV SHAKTI MANDIR

Charity number: 1025089

Income: £13,608

General Charitable Purposes Education/Training Medical/Health/Sickness Religious activities Sport/recreation

PORTOBELLO COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Charity number: 1031764

Income: £2,437

Playgroup. Play & stay over 60s, slimming, line dancing, youth club, tea dances. Centre lettings for various activities volunteer groups (ie) carers.

SANDWELL AND WALSALL IA

Charity number: 1039308

Also known as: SANDWELL AND WALSALL ILEOSTOMY ASSOCIATION

Income: £235

Operate in the Mostly walsall area offering help and support to member who have had a ilesotomy various outings and meetings.

WALSALL, SHORT HEATH CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES

Charity number: 1066316

Income: £6,916

The dispensing of bible knowledge and Bible based Literature

WALSALL, WILLENHALL CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES

Charity number: 1066441

Income: £10,753

Arranging meetings for public worship, which includes Bible education and training in Christian living. Preaching the Christian message to the public within the area. Distributing Bibles and other rel..

NJARANGE AREA PROJECT, KENYA

Charity number: 1085415

Also known as: N.A.P.K.

Income: £2,817

The relief of poverty; the relief of sickness and the preservation and protection of good health and the advancement of education of persons in need of such assistance in the Njarange Area of Kenya; A..

WILLENHALL COMMUNITY HEALTH AND RESOURCE TRAINING CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED

Charity number: 1086623

Income: £121,394

The main activities are to support the local residents and surrounding areas who are a population with a high rate of unemployment, ill-health, and deprivation. Our focus is Community Development ache..

NEW INVENTION COMMUNITY FORUM

Charity number: 1087342

Also known as: NICF

Income: £65

Promotion of education, training and provision and improvement of public amenities, recreational facilities and social welfare